Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹2,750
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Block development officer
Union office Gangavalli
Providing Deepening of borewell and New 7.5 HP motor in Existing borewell Near Paramaanandam kadu at Naripady H/O 95,Belur Panchayat.
2026_RDTN_698772_1
Roc No 2294/2026/T6
Open Tender
Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Item Wise
90 days
Union office Gangavalli
Providing Deepening of borewell and New 7.5 HP motor in Existing borewell Near Paramaanandam kadu at Naripady H/O 95,Belur Panchayat.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,750
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1) Providing Deepening of borewell and New 7.5 HP motor in Existing borewell Near Paramaanandam kadu at Naripady H/O 95,Belur Panchayat | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Drilling of 150 mm dia bore Well in hard area including labour charges for inserting the casing pipe in the overburden soil area and developing charges etc complete including with bore welll cover | 92 | Rm | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and delivery of clear water vertical wet type submersible pumpset suitable for 150mm dia borewell conforming to IS 8034/2002 with latest amendments and BEE 3 Star Rated capable of discharging noted LPM against head of water column due to all causes.The pump shall be with stainlesss steeel shaft and dynamically balanced bronze or Cast SS impeller, brass screws and CI FG 200 grade pump bowl/difuser with ISI mark. The pump shall be directly coupled to a continuos rated two pole suitable wet type vertical squirrel cage induction motor asper IS9283 suitable for operation in AC 3 phase 415 V+/- 10 %, 50 HZ +/- 5 % 50x275 lpm x m - 7.5HP | 1 | No | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and Delivery of 50 mm GI pipes (MEDIUM) As per IS 1239/Part 1/90 | 90 | Rm | - | - |
| 5 | PVC Insulated and Sheathed 3 Core 4.00 sq. mm Flat Type Cable Conforming to 694/1990 (Flnolex,Kundan) WD-M1975 | 130 | Rm | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and delivery of GI/ PVC Pipes and Specials solvent paste including all material to site and all labour charges for work Manship etc.,complete | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | GI 50 mm Coupling | 15 | No | - | - |
| 8 | GI 50 mm Elbow | 2 | No | - | - |
| 9 | GI 50 mm Union | 1 | No | - | - |
| 10 | Clamp set with Iron Work 50mm | 2 | No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_839937.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
01.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].