Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.5 L
EMD Value
₹99,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Babina
GE Babina PIN-284401
REPAIR AND MAINT OF PERIMETER / COMPOUND WALL ,FENCING , GATE AND PILLAR ,DRAIN ,HARDSTANDING ,CULVERT , FOOTPATH ETC AND MISC B/R WORK TO MD /OTM ACCN TRG AREA UNDER AGE BR -II GE BABINA
2026_MES_786502_1
8570/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE Babina
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE Babina
₹99,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of cement concrete unreinforced in ground floor and pavings n.exc 15 cm thickness (below or above ground level) complete all as specified and directed. | 40 | Cum | 1.25 | ₹50 |
| - | Dismantiling of stone slabs and tiles (Kota stone etc.) of any discription or any thickness in floors, aprons, skirting, dado, pcc tiles at roof etc. laid bedded and pointed in any mortar complete all as specified and directed. | 80 | X Sqm | - | - |
| - | M&L for PCC Type D2 (1:4:8) using 40mm graded stone agg as in foundation filling mass concrete, complete all as specified and directed. | 80 | Cum | 100 | ₹8,000 |
| - | M&L for 1st quality Vitrified Paver Color tiles 40 cmx 40cm x 9 to 10 mm thick, moulded set jointed and pointed in neat cement slurry with grey cement and pigment, in floors, over and including 15 mm thick screed bed or bedding layer of cement mortar (1:6) complete all as specified and directed. | 420 | Sqm | 53 | ₹22,260 |
| - | Material and labour for providing and laying 80mm thick factory made ISI MARK chamfered edge cement concrete paver block of M-35 grade with aproved colour, design & attern as in foothpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic arking etc. of required strenght, thickness & size / shape, made by table vibrating method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, compacting and proper embedding / laying of interlocking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra cement complete all as specified and directed. | 250 | Sqm | 10 | ₹2,500 |
| - | Material and labour for providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made ISI MARK chamfered edge cement concrete paver block of M-35 grade with aproved colour, design & attern as in foothpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic arking etc. of required strenght, thickness & size / shape, made by table vibrating method using PU mould, laid in required colour & pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, compacting and proper embedding / laying of interlocking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra cement complete all as specified and directed. | 500 | Sqm | 11 | ₹5,500 |
| - | M&L, for PCC 1:2:4 type B-1 using 20mm graded stone agg as in coping on side of Path/Hard Standing including necessary form work etc complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Cum | - | - |
| - | M&L for providing and laying at or near ground level factory made Kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 ( 1- cement: 3 -coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves ( thickness of joints excet at sharp curve shall not more than 5 mm ), including making drainage opening wherever required complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Cum | 100 | ₹500 |
| - | M & L for 40 mm thick ,PCC (1:2:4) Type B1 using 20 mm graded stone aggregate as floor surfaces concrete finished even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | sqm | 53 | ₹5,300 |
| - | M&L 18-20 mm thick pre-polished Granite slab, machine cut, for floors/ shelves, cooking platforms, window cills, steps, jambs and pillar top laid over & including 20mm thick screed in CM 1:4 and jointed with grey cement slurry and pointed with white cement with admixture of pigment to match the shade of granite stone complete all as specified & directed. | 20 | Sqm | 10 | ₹200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
8570Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.20 MB
BOQ_881380.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
8570E8_CreditSchedule_1.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.14 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .