Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -5.60% | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.05% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L3₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,880
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_317585_21
e-NIT No. 81 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 23-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
UDHAMPUR
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
₹5,880
25 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earh Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.100 % Qty. in A.K.S | 9.43 | cum | 479.3 | ₹4,519.8 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 1.01 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹4,874.77 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) with 30% Boulders | 10.74 | cum | 4,294.89 | ₹46,127.12 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for foundations. | 61.9 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹17,725.07 |
| 5 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 above plinth Cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 62.12 | sqm | 1,106.9 | ₹68,760.63 |
| 6 | Brick work with F.P.S. bricks of class designation 75 in foundation and plinth in:1cement : 6 coarse sand mortar. | 1.51 | cum | 9,026.65 | ₹13,630.24 |
| 7 | 12mm thick cement plaster of 1 cement: 4 fine sand mix. | 137.55 | sqm | 283.8 | ₹39,036.69 |
| 8 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade on New work (two or more coats applied. | 137.55 | sqm | 98.75 | ₹13,583.06 |
| 9 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting , hoisting , fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. Hot finished welded type tubes | 200 | kg | 156.95 | ₹31,390 |
| 10 | Painting steel work with deluxe multi surface paint of required shade to give an even shade. Two or more coats applied @ 0.90litre/10sqm over an under coat of primer applied @ 0.80litre/10sqm of approved brand and manufacture | 9.29 | sqm | 142.05 | ₹1,319.64 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_1041438.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].