Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹15.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹15.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC 1 |
| 2 | 2₹15.5 LRejected-Finance KAITHAL ROAD KAITHAL ROAD PEHOWA 136128 | KAITHAL | KAITHAL | HARYANA | 136128 | ₹15.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance 2 |
| 3 | 3₹18.6 LRejected-Finance 3812 2 KUMHAR MOHALA AMBALA CITY 134003 | AMBALA CITY | AMBALA | HARYANA | 134003 | ₹18.6 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance 3 |
| 4 | 4₹18.7 LRejected-Finance 164 A 11 GALI NO 3 RISHI NAGAR KAITHAL 136027 | KAITHAL | KAITHAL | HARYANA | 136027 | ₹18.7 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance 4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Paramjit Machine Tools Ind. L2 | Vinod Bagga Contractor L1 | PARAMJEET JAGLAN L3 | M R CONSTRUCTION COMPANY KAITHAL L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Less credit of old scrape i.e old pumping machinery, pannel board, pipe, cables etc | 1 | Each | 20,000 ₹-20,000 | 10,000 ₹-10,000 Lowest | 20,010 ₹-20,010 | 20,000 ₹-20,000 |
Tender Value
₹16.9 L
EMD Value
₹33,735
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
JAGDEEP
Kaithal PHED No. 1
Installation of tubewell
2026_HRY_534352_1
202693E79F54 4932 4A35 8B43 22FC70074EA9594PUH
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Kaithal
Providing and installing 1 No. Tubewell of size 250mm x 200 mm upto 350 meters depth below ground level respectively by Reverse Rotary Rig and all other works contingent thereto according to ISI specification No. 2800-1991 (Part-I) and IS 2800-1979 (
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹33,735
Yes
2 Sept 2026
8 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less credit of old scrape i.e old pumping machinery, pannel board, pipe, cables etc | 1 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_613433.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
AD0171195.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.26 MB
corrigendum123.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].