Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.03% | ₹5.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹5.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.02% | ₹5.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹5.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 79 2 | +0.00% | ₹5.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹15.5 L
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
2 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
AREA MANAGER UPSIC MORADABAD
AREA MANAGER UPSIC MORADABAD
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 03 NOS OVERHEAD UNIPOLE CANTILEVER WITH RETRO REFLECTIVE SIGN BOARD MEASURING 1.22X5 MTR
2026_MSME_1141860_2
188/UPSIC/MOR/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
MORADABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
AREA MANAGER UPSIC MORADABAD
₹16,000
5 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
2 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
2 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OVER HEAD CANTILEVERISWAGAT DWAR:- Cantilevers structure providing fixing and hosting complete in posotion of welded built up structure of M.S. pipe medium foir double comprising of two vertical posts 6w from top of the R.C.C. foundation made of 300mm dia M.S. pipe (side pole)8mm M.S plate at top&10mm .at bottom for bearing and horizontal frame 48mm main M.S pipes and 32mm. M.S. pipe bracing except at junction and corners with one coat of steel primer and two coat of synthetic enamel paints including exavation lean concrete 1:4:8 with cement coarse and approved 20mm stone grit and R.C.C.1:2:4 single pole sizes :5 m span | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | RETRO REFLECTIVE SIGN BOARD:- Retro reflective sign Board fully retro reflective sign boards made out of 2mm thick ACP sheet corrosion resistant sheet face to b-e-fully coverd with high intencity retro reflective diamond grade (3m)type-9 encapsulated lens type weather resistant &show colour fastness in green colour,the retro reflective sheet shall be processed on base aluminium by pressure sensitive adhesive of theaggressive track type requiring no heat as per manufacture specification. machine signs, letters and symbols shall be cut by commputerised cutting machine and fabricated out of retro reflective sheeting diomond grade 3m board are to be supplied along with back supporte3d iron frame of 32x32x3mm back side of the board shall be painted with stove enamel paints. | - | NO | 5,17,800 | - |
| 3 | GST @ 18% and Electric Connection Charge Rs. 10508/- Extra | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_2135831.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
188.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.47 MB
EXTENDDATE.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].