Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.5 L
EMD Value
₹3.4 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Executive Officer
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad, Muzaffarnagar
Tender rate for installing a tin shed for 01 no DG set for providing a tin shed of 18 nos DG set.
2026_DOLBU_1179268_1
632/J.K./2026-27 dated-22-08-2026
Open Tender
Water Supply
Percentage
90 days
work
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,065
Water supply and sewerage department N.P.P M.Z.N
₹3.4 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S Frame for D.G Set with 4-inch Pole including angles, pipes, welding rates, Labour tools all side M.S Chain barricading in four steps etc. Required for proper completion of the work | 1 | Job | 1,28,750 | ₹1,28,750 |
| 2 | RCC Pole Foundation for M.S Frame with nut bolt | 4 | Nos. | 5,000 | ₹20,000 |
| 3 | Tin Shed 8’’ * 12’’ | 1 | Nos. | 20,000 | ₹20,000 |
| 4 | Labour charge | 1 | Job | 8,000 | ₹8,000 |
| 5 | Transportation | 1 | Job | 3,500 | ₹3,500 |
| 6 | Primer and paint | 1 | Job | 6,000 | ₹6,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.49 MB
BOQ_2217278.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .