Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.9 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm2d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Supply of Saplings and Plants
9779280
GEM/2026/B/7937882
Two Packet Bid
Plants (Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental & Medicinal),Plants (Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental & Medici
Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
3 yrs
₹14 L
30%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ficus Benjamina 01 To 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Duranta Hedge 6 Inch To 8 Inch | - | - | - |
| Chandni Drop 06 Inch To 12 Inch | - | - | - |
| Boxwood 06 Inch To 12 Inch | - | - | - |
| Croton Bebe 01 Ft | - | - | - |
| Chandni Double 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Areca Palm 01 To 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Selection No 01 Grass | - | - | - |
| Bonsai 01 To 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Bonsai 03 To 04 Ft | - | - | - |
| Rose Petals | - | - | - |
| Marigold Petals | - | - | - |
| Marigold Garland | - | - | - |
| Bouquet Large | - | - | - |
| Bouquet Small | - | - | - |
| Euphorbia Mili 6 Inch To 8 Inch | - | - | - |
| Chandni Variegated 02 To 03 Ft | - | - | - |
| Juniperus Gold 01 To 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Morpankhi 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Phoenix Palm 6 Inch To 12 Inch | - | - | - |
| Gulachin Desi 01 To 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Canna 01 To 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Muraia 01 Ft | - | - | - |
| Chandni Green 01 Ft | - | - | - |
| Chandni Single 01 Ft | - | - | - |
| Colored Rose 01 To 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Desi Rose 01 Ft | - | - | - |
| Saplera 01 Ft | - | - | - |
| Juniperus 01 Ft | - | - | - |
| Tecoma Gori Chori 02 To 03 Ft | - | - | - |
| Genda 01 Ft | - | - | - |
| Gendi 01 Ft | - | - | - |
| Panzy 01 Ft | - | - | - |
| Sadabahar 01 Ft | - | - | - |
| Tiger Palm 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Cypress 01 To 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Royal Palm 01 To 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Tadka Palm 01 To 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Washingtonia Palm 01 To 02 Ft | - | - | - |
| Samiyan Palm 02 Ft | - | - | - |
Nagar Ayukt, Saharanpur Nagar Nigam, Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh, N/A,, (Nagar Ayukt)
₹1.4 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9779280.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.27 MB
treespecs_2026-08-19-17-16-33_f8f50f5d461c2fd4600bc3bdbdd285cd.pdf
BOQ • 0.38 MB
final_gem_boq_plants_estimate_2026-08-19-17-16-33_709686058a90fc8849717501b928fcb1.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.91 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .