Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹9.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Bidder is Lowest |
| 2 | 2₹9.6 LRejected-Finance DOLARIYA ROAD MEHRAGAON ITARSI DIST HOSHANGABAD M P | HOSHANGABAD | MADHYA PRADESH | 461001 | ₹9.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is Not Lowest |
Tender Value
₹10.8 L
EMD Value
₹21,519
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery and E/M. Division Meenakshi Chouk Narmadapuram
Pre-mansoon oiling/greasing compounding work, repair of damaged floating shaft flange coupling, repair and painting of wlkway and railing and installation of barrier at Parasdoh medium irrigation project under WRD Division Multai District Betul
2026_WRD_506061_1
641/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
25 days
Betul
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹21,519
18 Aug 2026
12 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pre cleaning of Redial gate & Gantry crane components & Hoisting parts, removing of honeycombs, removing sand and dust particles from gear system and gate parts, removing & cleaning of old grease & cleaning of gate arm, beam, trunion,lifting Beam and other parts from animal remains etc., degreasing of de-rusting of gate motor, gate parts and hoisting including material required,Transportation, T & P etc. and labour complete for work. for Pre Cleaning Work {4 Labour ( 2 semiskilled &2 unskilled) | 12 | Job | 1,686 | ₹20,232 |
| 2 | Providing and fitting/replacing gear oil of approved quality up to the required gauge level for reduction gear unit of hosts/gantry cranes including cost of all materials, machinery, labour etc complete.320 NO. | 78 | ltr. | 325 | ₹25,350 |
| 3 | Providing and applying grease of approved quality to gate and hoist components requiring greasing as part of annual maintenance using grease gun wherever necessary including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, scaffolding etc. complete.SERVO Grease | 230 | Kg | 388 | ₹89,240 |
| 4 | Providing and applying cardium compound of approved quality to wire ropes of hoists/ gantry cranes as part of annual maintenance including cost of all materials, machinery, labour etc. complete.Lubrication On Wire Rope Of Radial Crest Gate By Ca.R.Dium Compound Servo Super Coat 140 Grade. | 321 | kg | 188 | ₹60,348 |
| 5 | Providing and supplying of De-greasing / de-rusting phosphate coating Chemical (for parasdoh gates ) | 60 | ltr. | 360 | ₹21,600 |
| 6 | Zinc rich ( zinc content : 85 -90%) epoxy primer paint | 10 | ltr | 373 | ₹3,730 |
| 7 | Epoxy Thiner for Industrial paints-(Berger -844 or
equivalent) | 5 | ltr | 232 | ₹1,160 |
| 8 | Black bituminous Black paint Berger or equivalent. | 10 | liter | 250 | ₹2,500 |
| 9 | Post cleaning work after oiling, Greasing and compounding work of radial crest gates , gantry crane, lifting beam etc. work Includes cost of materials. Labour. Transportation, T & P. for Radial gates {6 Labour ( 2skilled 2 semiskilled &2 unskilled) | 2 | Job | 1,686 | ₹3,372 |
| 10 | Welding by gas or electric plant including transportation of plant at site etc. complete. | 250 | cm | 5 | ₹1,250 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
506061.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.01 MB
BOQ_620570.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].