Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC H NO 217 KAMAL NAGAR HOUSING BOARD KAROND BHOPAL M P 462038 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462038 | ₹2.3 L Quoted ₹3.0 L | 6 | Accepted-AOC agreement |
| 2 | 1₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹3.0 LRejected-Finance N A | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹3.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | 3₹3.0 LRejected-Finance PROP SHUBHANK JAR MASURAHA GALI GANESH PRASAD MASURAHA WARD KATNI | KATNI | KATNI | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹3.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 5 | 4₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,005
Closing Date
3 Jun 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of C.C. Road in Durga Hospital Gali and in front ofJuice center, Jai Prakash Ward No. 10
2025_UAD_424410_15
311/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni, Dated 05.05.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹3,005
12 Aug 2026
19 May 2025
5 Jun 2025
19 May 2025
3 Jun 2025
19 May 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 03-Jul-2025 09:58 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road in Durga Hospital Gali and in front ofJuice center, Jai Prakash Ward No. 10 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_424410_15
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of C.C. Road in Durga Hospital Gali and in front ofJuice center, Jai Prakash Ward No. 10
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PRABHAT CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23AMVPT5595L1ZX) BID ID -1268822 300497.00 -22.00 234387.66 Two Lakh Thirty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Seven
2.00 SATYA SAI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (GSTN-23AWSPC0428L1ZJ) BID ID -1268984 300497.00 -16.59 250644.55 Two Lakh Fifty Thousand Six Hundred and Fourty Four
3.00 AASTHA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1258977 300497.00 -17.91 246677.99 Two Lakh Fourty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Seven
4.00 SHAMBHU CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1268540 300497.00 -16.99 249442.56 Two Lakh Fourty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Fourty Two
5.00 KHUSHBU ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1267945 300497.00 -15.15 254971.70 Two Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy One
6.00 LAXMI CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1269088 300497.00 -17.01 249382.46 Two Lakh Fourty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRABHAT CONSTRUCTION(234387.66)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Road in Durga Hospital Gali and in front ofJuice center, Jai Prakash Ward No. 10 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_424410_15
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRABHAT CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1268822) 234387.66 L1
2 AASTHA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS (BID ID -1258977) 246677.99 L2
3 LAXMI CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPERS (BID ID -1269088) 249382.46 L3
4 SHAMBHU CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (BID ID -1268540) 249442.56 L4
5 SATYA SAI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (BID ID -1268984) 250644.55 L5
6 KHUSHBU ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1267945) 254971.70 L6
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].