Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.6 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
EE,RPD-3,DDA
EE,RPD-3,DDA
Repair, maintenance and beautification of 60m R/w Heliport Road between Sector 36 and 37, Rohini.
2026_DDA_924127_1
26/EE/RPD-3/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
75 days
ROHINI
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹7.6 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | - | cum | 196 | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering- All work upto plinth level: 1:5:10 (1 cement: 5 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | 6,518.6 | - |
| 3 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | - | cum | 3,551.25 | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement -All work up to plinth level : 1 :1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-Ill} derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | 9,045.75 | - |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | - | kg | 107.85 | - |
| 6.1 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:
Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform | - | sqm | 927.25 | - |
| 6.2 | Edges of slabs and breaks in floors and walls Under 20 cm wide | - | meter | 208.55 | - |
| 7 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In cement mortar | - | cum | 2,060.2 | - |
| 8 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1 :4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | - | cum | 7,370.65 | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5mm), including making drainage opening wherever required complete etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (length of finished kerb edging shall be measured for payment). (Precast C.C. kerb stone shall be approved by Engineer-in-charge) | - | cum | 10,117.6 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.52 MB
NIT26.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.56 MB
BOQ_971107.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].