Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.7 L
EMD Value
₹19,409
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE/KCDV
Office of the Executive Engineer Kangsabati Canals Division No. V Ghoradhara, Jhargram, PIN-721507.
Strengthening of canal bank and restoration of Inspection path of Dy 22R TSMC(S) from Ch.0.00 to Ch .65.00 at Khudmorai G.P of Sankali Block and Arjuni I G.P. of Kharagpur I Block under KCSD XXI.
2026_IWD_5020148_21
WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Khudmorai G.P of Sankali Block and Arjuni I G.P.
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹19,409
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes,
trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by
Engineer-in-charge. | 1 | Sqm | 2.38 | ₹2.38 |
| 2 | Earthwork from borrow pits over existing embankment or for repairs to embankment, closing breaches etc. within an initial lead of 30 metre and lift of 1.50 metre including breaking clods and depositing the same in layers not exceeding 25 cm. and rough dressing etc. complete as per profile. | - | Cum | 96.54 | - |
| 3 | Water Bound Macadam Sub Base by consolidating Jhama metal / Laterite chelly or stone metal / shingles of specific size in hard crust to requisite thickness (measured after compaction) in layers including screening of metals etc. as necessary, hand packing, sweeping, watering and rolling in stages with power roller to proper line, grade and camber, lighting, guarding & barricading and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre width on each side where necessary to protect edges and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling and rolling all complete including the cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machineries and compacting to the required density, as per Clause 404 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision)
For construction of sub-base by consolidating Jhama metal(63mm to45mm) with moorum screening. Add cost at site of 1.09 m3 of moorum screening (looose volume) to arrive at the consolidated rate. | 0.8 | Cum | 2,448.59 | ₹1,956.42 |
| 4 | Supplying, spreading and consolidating Moorum to a depth of 75 mm as per specification with power roller to proper gradient and camber including watering as necessary, and lighting, guarding, barricading and making adequate earthen bundh where necessary to protect the edges and curing with water for 2 to 3 days, mending cracks by rolling where necessary including all incidental charges of roller, cost of fuel & lubricants etc. complete as per specification. | 1 | Cum | 728.5 | ₹727.77 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5094644.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].