Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹255.7 CrAccepted-AOC BG 1 BG 2 SWAMI SADAN APARTMENT GPO SQUARE CIVIL LINES NAGPUR 440 001 | NAGPUR | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 440001 | ₹255.7 Cr Quoted ₹255.9 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Award of Contract, Bidder is L1 |
| 2 | L2₹275.4 CrRejected-AOC 1148 E SYKES EXTENSION KOLHAPUR 416001 | KOLHAPUR | KOLHAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 416001 | ₹275.4 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC Bidder is L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Not Qualified |
Tender Value
₹256.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.3 Cr
Closing Date
27 Jan 2026, 5:45 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Office of EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, AMBHORA LIFT IRRIGATION, DIVISION, BHIWAPUR (TAS)
Construction Execution of Micro Irrigation Scheme for Sonegaon Stage2 RD 20580 m on Wadala Branch of Mokhabardi Lift Irrigation Scheme for irrigation of 2295 Ha. Culturable Command Area (CCA) with pipe distribution network and micro irrigation system
2026_CEWRD_1268845_1
E tender Notice No 10 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
900 days
Mokhabardi Lift Irrigation Scheme
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
₹1.3 Cr
17 Jun 2026
13 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026
27 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026 - 21 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Construction & Execution of Micro Irrigation Scheme for Sonegaon Stage -2 @ RD 20580 m on Wadala Branch of Mokhabardi Lift Irrigation Scheme for irrigation of 2295 Ha. Culturable Command Area (CCA) with pipe distribution network and micro irrigation system including Survey, Planning, Design of entire scheme with allied works of pump house, pumping machinery, all mechanical & electrical works, automation of entire system, formation of WUA & training to the farmers as per MMISF Act 2005 and 5 year operation & maintenance of the entire Scheme AND Construction of Pipe Distribution Network for Navtala Branch Canal, Metepar Sub Branch Canal & Chikhalapar Sub Branch Canal for creating irrigation potential of 7273 Ha., it's five years maintenance & handing over to Water User Association Of Mokhabardi Lift Irrigation Scheme under Gosikhurd Project, Tal. Chimur, Dist. Chandrapur. | 1 | Work | 2,56,18,53,578 | ₹2,56,18,53,578 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
BOQ_2185458.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
TenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].