Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC VILL CHHOTOMAHARA P O AMTA P S AMTA HOWRAH 711401 | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711401 | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,884
Closing Date
17 Dec 2025, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
Repairing and Renovation of Gujarpur Chotopara AWC Code no. 19341011214 under Amta Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Block, Amta, Howrah.
2025_ZPHD_954970_2
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/4930/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,884
27 Aug 2026
24 Nov 2025
19 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
17 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Wrik Goswami Created Date/Time: 02-Jan-2026 03:47 PM Tender Title: ICDS Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_954970_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:Repairing & Renovation of Gujarpur Chotopara AWC Code no. 19341011214 under Amta Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Block, Amta, Howrah.
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-4930/2025-26/2
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ASTAM KARAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7651213 194175.00 -.10 193980.82 One Lakh Ninety Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty
2.00 SUMITRA ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7652151 194175.00 2.00 198058.50 One Lakh Ninety Eight Thousand Fifty Eight
3.00 PROSADI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7651725 194175.00 1.10 196310.92 One Lakh Ninety Six Thousand Three Hundred and Ten
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASTAM KARAR(193980.82)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: ICDS Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_954970_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASTAM KARAR (BID ID -7651213) 193980.82 L1
2 PROSADI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7651725) 196310.92 L2
3 SUMITRA ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -7652151) 198058.50 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].