Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
Chief General Manager IT
https://etender.mahadiscom.in/eatApp/
The scope of work involves Appointment of Security Auditor Agency for ISO 27001: 2022 (ISMS) & PCIDSS Certification for IT Infrastructure, Cyber Security Audit of MSEDCL Web facing & Business Critical Applications hosted on cloud & Cyber security audit of integrated AMI system of four AMISP agencies for period of 2 Years. (*Detailed Scope of Work is mentioned in RPF)
50471
CGM/IT/System-Audit/2026-27/003
Works
Corporate Office
1)The bidder must be Company registered in India under companies Act 1956 orCompanies Act 2013, or Firm registered with Registrar of firms and societies in India who fulfils the eligibility criteria.
2)The bidder must be an empaneled auditor of CERT-In, having an empanelment certificate for last 4 years
3)The Bidder shall have a valid PAN and GSTIN Number.
4)The Bidder should have minimum average annual financial turnover of atleast Rs.2 Crores in the last three audited financial years as on bid submission date. In case the financial statement of FY 2025-26 is not audited then FY 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 will be considered.
5)The Bidder should have positive Net worth after tax during each of the last three consecutive financial years namely (FY 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26) or (FY 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25) as on bid submission date.
6)Bidder should have experience of similar nature of jobs, particularly in Information Security Management System Audit, PCI DSS Certification Audit & Cyber Threat & Vulnerability Assessment /Cyber Security Audit at any Govt. Department / Quasi Govt. Dept / PSU / Board / Council/Public Sector Banks during preceding three years (till the date of bid submission) fulfilling any one of the following criteria:
a)One similar work order/contracts costing not less than Rs. 1.2 Crores.
b)Two similar work orders/contracts costing not less than Rs. 60 Lakhs.
c)Three similar work orders/contracts costing not less than Rs. 50 Lakhs.
7)Bidder should have executed atleast one work order/contract of minimum 25 lakhs (including GST) in state Power distribution Utility for Cyber Security Audit in India.
8)The Bidder must have at least 5 CISA, 2 CISSP and 10 CEH certified Auditors
9)The Bidder should be certified for ISO 27001:2013 or latest and ISO 9001: 2015
10)The bidder Should submit Non Blacklisting Undertaking
11)The Bidder should submit Laws, Acts & Taxes Undertaking
12)The Bidder should submit NoDeviation Certificate
*Refer RFP
Information Technology Department
HO
Corporate Office
Chief General Manager(IT)
Two Bid
Revenue
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
₹5,000
₹2.2 L
1%
Pre-bid meeting will be conducted through Video Conferencing. VC Link for Pre-Bid: https://meet.google.com/krf-tyny-ecd Date: 22.07.2026. Time: 15.00 pm
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
15 Jul 2026
7 Sept 2026
15 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
FILE_CGM_IT_System-Audit_2026-27_003_version_2_1786625384855.pdf
pdf • 3.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .