Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹8.7 LAccepted-AOC BAZAR TAND KANKE RANCHI | ₹8.7 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | l2₹9.3 LRejected-Finance RANCHI | ₹9.3 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | l3₹9.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.7 L | l3 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹11.7 L
EMD Value
₹23,400
Closing Date
28 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
RMC
Construction of PCC road under Ward No-50 Chota ghaghra from AR Play school to mukesh sawant under ward No-50
2025_UDD_106900_9
127/ENG 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
70 days
Ranchi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹23,400
5 Apr 2026
22 Nov 2025
29 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 05-Jan-2026 05:19 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC road under Ward No-50 Chota ghaghra from AR Play school to mukesh sawant under ward No-50 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106900_9
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of PCC road Under Ward No-50 chota ghaghra from A.R play school to mukesh sawant
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S JAI BHAWANI INFRASTRUCTURES (GSTN-20DQGPS3611Q1ZL) BID ID -689904 1167570.94 -16.90 970251.45 Nine Lakh Seventy Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty One
2.00 DELTA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -690374 1167570.94 -25.58 868922.64 Eight Lakh Sixty Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Two
3.00 LALDEO SAW (GSTN-NA) BID ID -690394 1167570.94 -20.00 934056.76 Nine Lakh Thirty Four Thousand Fifty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DELTA CONSTRUCTION(868922.64)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC road under Ward No-50 Chota ghaghra from AR Play school to mukesh sawant under ward No-50 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106900_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DELTA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -690374) 868922.64 L1
2 LALDEO SAW (BID ID -690394) 934056.76 L2
3 M/S JAI BHAWANI INFRASTRUCTURES (BID ID -689904) 970251.45 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
BOQ_144248.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].