Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC LAC FACTORY ROAD HINDPIRI RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | ₹4.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹5.2 LRejected-Finance JAI PRAKASH NAGAR ROAD NO 08 SUKHDEO NAGAR RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹5.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
| 3 | L3₹5.4 LRejected-Finance 822101 | PALAMU | JHARKHAND | 822101 | ₹5.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OK |
Tender Value
₹6.4 L
EMD Value
₹12,900
Closing Date
20 Aug 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of RCC Drain work at Navneet Nagar from sudhaya bhawan to bablu house under Ward No- 44
2024_UDD_89938_11
196/ENG
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹12,900
5 Apr 2026
10 Aug 2024
21 Aug 2024
10 Aug 2024
20 Aug 2024
10 Aug 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 22-Aug-2024 12:25 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain work at Navneet Nagar from sudhaya bhawan to bablu house under Ward No- 44 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_89938_11
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of RCC Drain work at navneet nagar from sudhaya bhawan to bablu house under ward no 44
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHIVRAJ CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20JFPPK8061A1ZK) BID ID -613251 640975.36 -18.84 520215.60 Five Lakh Twenty Thousand Two Hundred and Fifteen
2.00 MD. SALIM (GSTN-20CTPPS1176K1ZB) BID ID -613995 640975.36 -25.79 475693.45 Four Lakh Seventy Five Thousand Six Hundred and Ninty Three
3.00 MANISH KUMAR (GSTN-20ATCPK2964Q1ZG) BID ID -614011 640975.36 -16.51 535150.33 Five Lakh Thirty Five Thousand One Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MD. SALIM(475693.45)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain work at Navneet Nagar from sudhaya bhawan to bablu house under Ward No- 44 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_89938_11
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MD. SALIM 475693.45 L1
2 SHIVRAJ CONSTRUCTION 520215.60 L2
3 MANISH KUMAR 535150.33 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
BOQ_121479.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].