Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.2 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CE (AF) WAC PALAM
HQ CE (AF) WAC PALAM DELHI CANTT-10
PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONING WITH VARIABLE REFRIGERANT FLOW SYSTEM INCL M AND O WORKS AT AFCME COMPLEX UNDER GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK
2026_MES_767680_1
CEWAC/PAL/T-09/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹2,000
GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK
₹5.2 L
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PHASE-I (Item Nos 1 to 47 of BOQ shall be executed in Phase-I as Main Contract) | |||||
| 2B/R WORKS | |||||
| 3 | Dismantling of ceiling /wall panelling including frame work and board complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 584.06 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for providing & fixing false ceiling at all heights with GRG (Glass Fibre Reinforced Gypsum) false ceiling tiles of Size 595 x 595 mm of approved texture with semi perforated 12mm thick micro tegular edged GRG false ceiling tiles, design and patterns having moisture content less than 2%, humidity resistance of 99%, NRC 0.50 to 0.75 as per IS 8225:1987, Noncombustible as per BS 4 76 (part 4)-1970 and light reflectance of 85% (minimum) to be laid in true horizontal level suspended on inter locking metal T-Grid of hot dipped galvanized iron section of 0.33mm thick (galvanized @ 120 grams per sqm including both sides) comprising of main T runners of size 15 x 32 mm of length 3000mm, cross-T of size 15x 32mm of length 1200mm and secondary intermediate cross-T of size 15 x 32 mm of length 600mm to form grid module of size 600x600mm, suspended from ceiling using galvanized mild steel items (galvanizing @ 80 grams per sqm) i.e 50mm long, 8mm outer diameter M-6 dash fasteners, 6mm dia fully threaded hanger rod upto 1000mm length and L shape level adjuster of size 85x25x2mm. Galvanised iron perimeter wall angle of size 24x 24x0.40mm of length 3000 mm to be fixed on periphery wall / partition with the help of plastic rawl plugs at 450 tiles fully mm center to center and 40mm long dry wall wood screws complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. The work shall be carried out as per specifications, drawings and as per directions of the Engineer-in Charge/GE. | 769.72 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Dismantling of aluminium partition including all necessary fittings complete all as specified and as directed. | 226.2 | Kg | - | - |
| 6 | S&F aluminium powder coated any colour (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron) for doors, windows, partition, ventilators with one or more rebates including joining cleat for fixing etc. complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 158.34 | Kg | - | - |
| 7 | S&F for powder coated aluminium doors shutters, (thickness of powder coating not less than 50 micron) aluminium section weighing 0.55 kg/m incl necessary joining cleats, glazing clips, rubber neoprene packing, handles 2 Nos in each door, hinges, anodised aluminium snap beading screws etc. complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-Charge. | 16.8 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | S&F brass body Mortice lock, vertical type,size 100 mm 4 lever, incl escutcheon plate and two No keys fixed complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 14 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and fix sheet glass 5.5 mm thick of selected quality (tinted glass) exc. 0.5 sqm each fixed to aluminium frame work with necessary rubber beading complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. | 18.02 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | S&F aluminium extruded section door closer hydraulically regulated, designation No. 1 universal type, suitable for door shutters up to 700 mm in width and of weight not more than 35 kg and fixed complete all as specified and directed by Engr in Charge. | 14 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.32 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.59 MB
BOQ_880967.xls
BOQ • 1.00 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].