Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50.0 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
c.e office
c. e. office kanpur nagar nigam motijheel
zone-01 ward-83 Dalelpurwa ke nataragt 89/345 Rishai Sudarshan School tak wa 89/140 se Ram chandi Akhara wa 89/128 se 89/135tak Gali Ka C.C Dwara Nirmman Karya
2026_NNKAN_1182003_1
123/AA-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
₹4.5 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismentling of damage ec including stacking dismental material with in 60m distence etc all | 2,040 | sqm | 67 | ₹1,36,680 |
| 1.02 | Earth work cutting ebankment in ordinary soil exavation to be from reguar pits not exceeding 1/2 M in depth and work embankment to be in 20 cm. layers including ramming and dressing the surface to required levels and stopes and also including 1.5 M. lift and 30 M. lead The earth from cutting to be used in making embankment or to be deposited as spoil banks within 30 M. distance as directed by Engineering in charge. | 255 | cum | 170 | ₹43,350 |
| 1.03 | Construction of G.S.B Etc all comp. | 204 | cum | 3,676 | ₹7,49,904 |
| 1.04 | M-150 b/w with 1.4 cement & C. sand mortar etc all comp. Super structure | - | cum | 6,600 | - |
| 1.05 | Cartage of earth and dismental material upto 300kın including loading unloading etc all comp | 468 | cum | 116.95 | ₹54,732.6 |
| 1.06 | Providing & laying in position M-30 grade ready mixed plain cement concrete with cement content as per approved design mix and manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transportes to site of in transit mixer, and manufacture as per mix design of specified grade for plain cement concrete work, including pumping of RMC from transit mixer to site of laying and cunning, including cost of centering. shuttering and finishing, including cost of curing, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS 9103 DSR 16.43.2 | - | cum | 8,538 | - |
| 1.07 | Earth work in excavation means (hydraulic )excavator/manual means in foundation trenches are drains (not exceeding 1.5 mtr in width or 10swm on plan), excavation soil and disposal off sarface exavated soil as directed, within lead of 50 m.including dressing of side and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the all kinds of soil | 22.81 | cum | 215 | ₹4,904.15 |
| 1.08 | Supply/fixing and Jointing RCC hume pipe 250mm dia etc all comp | 50 | rmt | 673 | ₹33,650 |
| 1.09 | construction of Chamber internal size 60x60x.90 with all charges etc all comp. | 7 | nos | 7,464 | ₹52,248 |
| 1.1 | 15 mm thick cement plaster in single coat on fair side of single of half brick wall with 4cement finish with a floating coat of neet cement etc all comp | 600 | sqm | 232 | ₹1,39,200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
t21692026.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.91 MB
BOQ_2222121.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .