Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹47.5 L
EMD Value
₹96,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm6d left
XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU
Xen MH DIV Bakshi Nagar Jammu
Strengthening an Upgradation of lifts in GMCH By way of DSITC of 01 No26 passengers G plus3 Machine Room Type Gear Less Machine Stretcher Bed Lift with allied civil electrical works at Emergency Block of GMCH Jammu
2026_PWDJK_323004_1
MHDJ/e-NIT 177 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Turn-key
180 days
GMCH Jammu
as per enit
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU
₹96,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 11 Sept 2026
Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Mechanical & Hospital Division GMCH Jammu.
Strengthening & Upgradation of lifts in GMCH(By way of Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. 26 passengers (G+3) Machine Room Type (Gear Less Machine) Stretcher/Bed Lift with allied civil/ electrical works at Emergency Block of Govt. Medical College & Hospital, Jammu.)
MHDJ/e-NIT 177 of 2026-27 Dated: 01.09.2026 Due : 11.09.2026
Sl. No. Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Rate including GST to be quoted by the bidder Rs. P Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency Buy back of the ELEVATORS/LIFTS in Percentage (%) if any Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category Net Cost of item Rs. P
1 Strengthening & Upgradation of lifts in GMCH(By way of Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 01 No. 26 passengers (G+3) Machine Room Type (Gear Less Machine) Stretcher/Bed Lift with allied civil/ electrical works at Emergency Block of Govt. Medical College & Hospital, Jammu.) As per ANNEXURE “A” TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION/ SCOPE OF WORK at serial no 1 1 job Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
2 Providing, Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 3-Phase 40 KVA Automatic Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizer suitable for operation of Hospital Lift complete with all allied accessories, interconnections, protection devices, bypass arrangement etc. as required at site. Capacity: 3-phase unbalanced type 40 KVA AVR . Application: Suitable for Gearless Lift duty and continuous operation. Input Voltage Range: 340V – 460V AC. Output Voltage: 415V ±1% phase to phase. Supply System: 3 Phase + Neutral, 4 Wire, 50 Hz AC. Type: Automatic Voltage Regulator, oil cooled type. Transformer: Copper wound coil with CRGO laminations conforming to relevant IS standards. Cooling: Oil cooled type with complete first filling of transformer oil. Efficiency: Minimum 98% at full load. Voltage Correction System: Automatic servo voltage correction mechanism suitable for lift duty applications. Insulation: Class B insulation suitable for continuous industrial duty. Protection Features: Under voltage protection, Over voltage protection, Overload protection, Short circuit protection, Single phasing protection, Phase reversal protection, Surge/spike protection, Time delay protection Metering & Indications:Digital AC ammeter,Digital AC voltmeter Input/output voltage display:LED indication lamps Fault indication system Bypass Arrangement: Manual bypass switch arrangement for emergency operation and maintenance. Enclosure: Floor mounted CRCA sheet steel enclosure with powder coated finish and adequate ventilation arrangement. Termination: Suitable cable gland plates and cable termination arrangement for incoming and outgoing cables. Proper earthing terminals for body. The work includes providing and fitting of suitable MCCB/MCB protection, internal wiring, control circuitry, servo motor assembly, anti-vibration mounting arrangement, interconnections with SITC of suitable size copper conductor/cables from stabilizer to lift panel, testing and commissioning of complete system. The stabilizer shall conform to relevant Indian Standards. (Third Party Inspection for the AVR is within the scope of the successfull bidder) 1 job Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
3 Providing and fitting of Powder coated panel having 100 Ampere on-load Changeover Switch with enclosure, 4 Pole 100 Ampere MCCB, voltmeter,Ampere meter, overload and under voltage protection devices, Bus bars and providing and fitting of Shaft Bulk Head Lights. All electrical items should be of reputed make like Havells, L&T/ Siemens/Havells. The job also includes interconnection of the electromechanical equipment’s and also includes 3 nos. Chemical Earthing of all the electrical components viz, servo stabalizer, electrical panel and the lift components. 1 job Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
4 Providing and laying of 3.5 Core of 25 sq.mm armored XLPE aluminium Cable along with thimbles to be laid from Electric Panel Rooms connecting voltage stabilizer with control panel of machine room through a circuit breaker. Make: Polycab/KEI/Hongda/Incore/Havells 100 mtrs Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
5 Granite work: Providing and fixing of Gang saw cut, mirror polish pre molded and pre polished Black Granite of minimum thickness 16 mm and shade/ color/ texture as selected by site engineer fixed over base cement mortar 1:4 mix on facade and side walls of lift shaft openings wherever required, joints treated with white cement mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups including rubbing, curing, molding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish. 70 m2 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
6 The job includes complete white washing of the lift shaft, machine room and all associated areas after proper surface preparation, including scrapping, cleaning and application of approved quality white wash. The scope further includes thorough cleaning of the lift pit by removing accumulated debris, dust, sludge, water and unwanted material, ensuring that the pit is kept dry, neat and suitable for installation and operation of lift equipment. The contractor shall also carry out complete waterproofing treatment of the lift pit by using approved waterproofing compounds/chemicals and suitable treatment methods to prevent seepage, dampness and water ingress into the pit area. Any damaged, cracked, loose, uneven or deteriorated portions of the shaft walls, pit walls, machine room walls, flooring or allied civil structures observed during execution of the work shall also be repaired, plastered and restored properly by the contractor to make the surfaces structurally sound, smooth and fit for installation and operation of the lift system. All minor allied civil works, repairs, finishing works, curing, disposal of malba/debris and restoration required for successful installation, testing, commissioning and smooth functioning of the lift system shall be deemed to be included in the scope of work. 1 job Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
7 The job includes Carefully dismantling of the existing lift system completely and remove old machine, controller, guide rails, doors, COP/LOP, wiring etc and dispose unserviceable material as per department instructions. Ensure safety during dismantling and installation 1 job Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
Total in Figures
Quoted Rate in Figures Select
Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_1085917.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .