Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.0 LAccepted-AOC NO 405 5 T H ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹9.0 L Quoted ₹9.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Negotiated Price with L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹9.4 LRejected-Finance NO 108 LINGHI CHETTY STREET CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹9.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 offer |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 431 2ND FLOOR NO 10 SANGHRAKA HOUSE DR D B MARG OPERA HOUSE MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400004 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400004 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Offer Invalid. |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Offer Invalid. |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Offer Invalid. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Tectel Products L1 | HARISH METAL INDUSTRIES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 150 NB ERW MS Pipe | 400 | mtrs | 7,74,400 ₹9,13,792 Lowest | 7,95,600 ₹9,38,808 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,100
Closing Date
8 Jan 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS II
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS II
Procurement of 150NB MS ERW Pipe 400 Mtrs
2024_EB_513478_1
CE MTPS II SE PA EE MM AEE1 OT No 1062 24 25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
30 days
MTPS-II/Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹12,100
Yes
27 Mar 2026
23 Dec 2024
9 Jan 2025
23 Dec 2024
8 Jan 2025
23 Dec 2024
150 NB ERW MS Pipe
HARISH METAL INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1224141)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_610698.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].