Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.1 LRejected-Finance VILL DHORADAHA P O DHORADAHA NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,200
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT KUSUMTAL DAKSHIN BANSKONA
2025_ZPHD_919147_25
3745
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,200
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 08:27 PM Tender Title: SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT KUSUMTAL DAKSHIN BANSKONA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_25
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT KUSUMTAL DAKSHIN BANSKONA
Contract No: 3745/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MADHUSUDAN MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7277271 109990.000 1.111 111211.990 One Lakh Eleven Thousand Two Hundred and Eleven
2.00 SUKUMAR HAZARI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7274647 109990.000 -0.000 109990.000 One Lakh Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninety
3.00 KHOKAN GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7244899 109990.000 -0.220 109748.020 One Lakh Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Forty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KHOKAN GHOSH(109748.020)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT KUSUMTAL DAKSHIN BANSKONA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_25
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KHOKAN GHOSH (BID ID -7244899) 109748.020 L1
2 SUKUMAR HAZARI (BID ID -7274647) 109990.000 L2
3 MADHUSUDAN MANDAL (BID ID -7277271) 111211.990 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].