Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.2 LAccepted-AOC WEST BENGAL | ₹2.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.2 LRejected-Finance RAJDARBAR BISHNUPUR DIST BANKURA PIN 722122 | BISHNUPUR | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722122 | ₹2.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.2 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,390
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
WAITING SHED AT JAMUNA BUNDH SAMSHAN GHAT
2025_ZPHD_916943_31
3741
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹4,390
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 16-Nov-2025 05:21 PM Tender Title: WAITING SHED AT JAMUNA BUNDH SAMSHAN GHAT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_31
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: WAITING SHED AT JAMUNA BUNDH SAMSHAN GHAT
Contract No: 3741/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GOUTAM MANDAL (GSTN-19APPPM5739N1ZV) BID ID -7242206 219484.000 -0.050 219374.260 Two Lakh Nineteen Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Four
2.00 AJIT KUMAR DUTTA (GSTN-19AKLPD0312P1Z3) BID ID -7243065 219484.000 -0.030 219418.160 Two Lakh Nineteen Thousand Four Hundred and Eighteen
3.00 AMIT PATRA (GSTN-19BFJPP7449K2ZK) BID ID -7243615 219484.000 -0.010 219462.050 Two Lakh Nineteen Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: GOUTAM MANDAL(219374.260)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WAITING SHED AT JAMUNA BUNDH SAMSHAN GHAT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_31
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 GOUTAM MANDAL (BID ID -7242206) 219374.260 L1
2 AJIT KUMAR DUTTA (BID ID -7243065) 219418.160 L2
3 AMIT PATRA (BID ID -7243615) 219462.050 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].