Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Commissioner
Pudukkottai City Municipal Corporation
maintenance and repairs and work to Mini Power Pump and water supply distribution line ward no.14 in Pudukkottai city corporation
2026_MAWS_700294_1
5960/2026/E1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
Pudukkottai
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removal of submersible pumpsets and its accessories from borewell/ open well for attending repairs 50% of the rates 6.00 No mentioned under Labour charges for the erection of submersible pumpset in borewell/openwell (PWD SOR Vol-II 25-26 WD-W0871-Upto 5 HP each Rs. 13719.65) | 6 | No | 1.25 | ₹7.5 |
| 2Supply and delivery of GI & PVC specials for borewell erection works etc, including all cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete as per standard specifications | |||||
| 2.01 | 32mm SS hook | 4 | No | 3.25 | ₹13 |
| 2.02 | 32mm S.S hoose collar | 4 | No | 4.25 | ₹17 |
| 2.03 | Gl Hex Nipple 32mm | 4 | No | 5.25 | ₹21 |
| 2.04 | 32mm Gl coupling | 4 | No | 6.25 | ₹25 |
| 2.05 | 32mm Gl Elbow | 4 | No | 7.25 | ₹29 |
| 3 | Supply and delivery of clear water vertical wet type submersible pump conforming to IS 8034/2002 and as amended thereafter and BEE 3 Star Rated capable of discharging noted LPM against head of water column due to all causes. The pump shall be with stainless steel shaft and dynamically balanced bronze or Cast SS impeller, brass screws and CI FG 200 grade pump bowl/diffuser with ISI mark. The pump shall be directly coupled to a continuos rated two pole suitable wet type vertical squirrel cage induction motor suitable for operation in AC single phase 230 V+/-10%,50 HZ +/-5% | 2 | No | 8.25 | ₹16.5 |
| 4 | Supply and delivery of PVC INSULATED AND SHEATHED 2.50 sq mm 3 CORE FLAT TYPE COPPER CABLE 10.00 Rm CONFORMING TO IS 694/1990 AND AS AMENDED THEREAFTER Complete as per standard specification | 10 | Rmt | 9.25 | ₹92.5 |
| 5 | Supply and delivery of Nylon Rope for Bore-well including all 10.00 Rm cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc. complete as per standard specifications | 10 | Rmt | 10.25 | ₹102.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
BOQ_842135.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].