Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.8 LAccepted-AOC NEW KALIMATI ROAD SAKCHI 831001 JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | ₹8.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical MITHILA COLONY H NO 6 BARIDIH BASTI ROAD NO 4 JAMSHEDPUR BARIDIH SIDHGORA EAST SINGHBHUM JHARKHAND 831017 | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831017 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹11.0 L
EMD Value
₹22,061
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Construction of road from Avtar Singh Chamans house to Roseward Public School below in B Block Nirmal Road Bagnunagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107710_14
Jnac/Epro-23/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹22,061
9 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 02:28 PM Tender Title: Construction of road from Avtar Singh Chamans house to Roseward Public School below in B Block Nirmal Road Bagnunagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_14
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Construction of road from Avtar Singh Chaman's house to Roseward Public School below in B Block Nirmal Road Bagnunagar Under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist.
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-23/25-26, Gr-14
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S Malti Construction (GSTN-20BXSPS8586B1ZI) BID ID -696043 1103045.34 -19.77 884973.00 Eight Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Three
2.00 AR INFRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696322 1103045.34 -10.21 990424.11 Nine Lakh Ninty Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Four
3.00 TRIDENT ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696447 1103045.34 -3.25 1067196.04 Ten Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand One Hundred and Ninty Six
4.00 NIRDESH KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696357 1103045.34 0.00 1103045.00 Eleven Lakh Three Thousand Fourty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S Malti Construction(884973.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of road from Avtar Singh Chamans house to Roseward Public School below in B Block Nirmal Road Bagnunagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107710_14
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S Malti Construction (BID ID -696043) 884973.00 L1
2 AR INFRA (BID ID -696322) 990424.11 L2
3 TRIDENT ENTERPRISES (BID ID -696447) 1067196.04 L3
4 NIRDESH KUMAR (BID ID -696357) 1103045.00 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145380.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].