Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC PLOT NO 46 SUGANDHA VIHAR NEAR NEW ERA PROGRASSIVE SCHOOL RAMPUR DIST KORBA 495677 | KORBA | CHHATTISGARH | 495677 | ₹2.6 L Quoted ₹2.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted being L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LRejected-Finance AT BENIDIH PO GARSARA PS PALAJORI DIST DEOGHAR JHARKHAND | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being L-2 bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical FLAT NO LIG 90 M P NAGAR KORBA CHHATTISGARH | KORBA | CHHATTISGARH | 495677 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not replied shortfall . |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Pioneer Enterprises L1 | ROY CONSTRUCTIONS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description | |||||
| 1.01 | Testing & Calibration of protective relay ( IDMT/Overhead relay, ELR, CDG, Earth Fault relay, No volt relay/Master Trip relay, Under/Over voltage relay) | 33 | nos. | 1,200 ₹39,600 Lowest | 1,500 ₹49,500 |
| 1.02 | Testing of 6 nos. 6.6 KV/230V, 25 KVA, transformer, 1 no. 1250kVA, 33kV/3.3kV transformer and 1 no. 315kVA, 3.3kV/440V transformer, this includes magnetizing test, Magnetic current test, Vector group test, IR/PI Test, Ratio Test, Acidity test, As per latest CEAR field test
Note: Work also includes prepartion of Test report etc. | 8 | nos. | 5,000 ₹40,000 Lowest | 9,500 ₹76,000 |
| 1.03 | Testing of 6.6 KV HT motor, This is include IR/PI test, Inductance test Asper latest CEAR flied test | 6 | nos. | 5,000 ₹30,000 | 4,000 ₹24,000 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Test and calibration of 6.6 KV Vacuum circuit breaker panel having 5 nos. panels received from J&K area at chhal OCM sub station and 2 no. field vacuum circuit breaker chhal OCM sub station, 1 no. SF6 circuit breaker dharam sub station, Which includes IR Test, Contact resistance test, Close open test, As per latest CEAR field test | 8 | nos. | 6,000 ₹48,000 | 5,500 ₹44,000 Lowest |
| 1.05 | IR/High Voltage test of cables, Testing & calibration of all other protective/measuring equipments (Meggers, Lux meter, High Voltage detector, Multimeter etc.) in mine & surface
Note: Work also includes prepartion of sigle line daigram, Mine plan, Test report etc. | 1 | job | 25,000 ₹25,000 | 4,500 ₹4,500 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Test of 6.6 KV Overhead lines, Which includes IR test of conductor, and post , disc insulator IR test as per latest electricity rule | 3 | nos. | 5,000 ₹15,000 | 4,500 ₹13,500 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Test of 6.6 KV HT Starter Panel, Which includes IR Test, Contact resistance test, Close open test, As per latest CEAR field test | 6 | nos. | 4,000 ₹24,000 Lowest | 4,000 ₹24,000 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
₹5,500
Closing Date
11 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
SO EnM, SECL Raigarh Area
Office of the General Manager SECL Raigarh Area, ChhoteAtarmuda Raigarh 496001
Testing and calibration of different Electrical Equipment related to HT installation (VCB, Transformers, starters, Motors, Protective Relay etc.) at Chhal OCM , SECL, Raigarh Area
2026_SECL_357780_1
SECL/GM/RGH/EnM/e-Tender/25-26 /38 dtd.30/03/2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
30 days
Raigarh Area
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,500
7 Aug 2026
31 Mar 2026
13 Apr 2026
31 Mar 2026
11 Apr 2026
1 Apr 2026
31 Mar 2026 - 4 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description | |||||
| 1.01 | Testing & Calibration of protective relay ( IDMT/Overhead relay, ELR, CDG, Earth Fault relay, No volt relay/Master Trip relay, Under/Over voltage relay) | 33 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.02 | Testing of 6 nos. 6.6 KV/230V, 25 KVA, transformer, 1 no. 1250kVA, 33kV/3.3kV transformer and 1 no. 315kVA, 3.3kV/440V transformer, this includes magnetizing test, Magnetic current test, Vector group test, IR/PI Test, Ratio Test, Acidity test, As per latest CEAR field test
Note: Work also includes prepartion of Test report etc. | 8 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.03 | Testing of 6.6 KV HT motor, This is include IR/PI test, Inductance test Asper latest CEAR flied test | 6 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.04 | Test and calibration of 6.6 KV Vacuum circuit breaker panel having 5 nos. panels received from J&K area at chhal OCM sub station and 2 no. field vacuum circuit breaker chhal OCM sub station, 1 no. SF6 circuit breaker dharam sub station, Which includes IR Test, Contact resistance test, Close open test, As per latest CEAR field test | 8 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.05 | IR/High Voltage test of cables, Testing & calibration of all other protective/measuring equipments (Meggers, Lux meter, High Voltage detector, Multimeter etc.) in mine & surface
Note: Work also includes prepartion of sigle line daigram, Mine plan, Test report etc. | 1 | job | - | - |
| 1.06 | Test of 6.6 KV Overhead lines, Which includes IR test of conductor, and post , disc insulator IR test as per latest electricity rule | 3 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.07 | Test of 6.6 KV HT Starter Panel, Which includes IR Test, Contact resistance test, Close open test, As per latest CEAR field test | 6 | nos. | - | - |
| 1.08 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.40 MB
BOQ_370649.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].