Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹58,219Accepted-AOC VILL P O CHAKADOBA P S BELPAHARI DISTRICT JHARGRAM | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹58,219 Quoted ₹58,218.88 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹58,230.53Rejected-Finance VILL INDARAGORA P O NUTUNPUKUR PAR DIST BANKURA PIN 722101 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722101 | ₹58,230.53 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹58,236.35Rejected-Finance | ₹58,236.35 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹58,248
EMD Value
₹1,165
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPLACEMENT OF 2000 LTR TANK AND PIPELINE REPAIR AT LIPIDANGA, JL NO - 310, PLOT - 303
2025_ZPHD_920843_20
3810
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹1,165
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 02-Dec-2025 11:06 PM Tender Title: REPLACEMENT OF 2000 LTR TANK AND PIPELINE REPAIR AT LIPIDANGA, JL NO - 310, PLOT - 303 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_20
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPLACEMENT OF 2000 LTR TANK AND PIPELINE REPAIR AT LIPIDANGA, JL NO - 310, PLOT - 303
Contract No: 3810/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Kousik Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7228988 58248.000 -0.030 58230.530 Fifty Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty
2.00 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7229304 58248.000 -0.020 58236.350 Fifty Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty Six
3.00 Laxmikanta Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7229151 58248.000 -0.050 58218.880 Fifty Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Eighteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Laxmikanta Das(58218.880)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPLACEMENT OF 2000 LTR TANK AND PIPELINE REPAIR AT LIPIDANGA, JL NO - 310, PLOT - 303 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_20
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Laxmikanta Das (BID ID -7229151) 58218.880 L1
2 Kousik Das (BID ID -7228988) 58230.530 L2
3 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7229304) 58236.350 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].