Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.4 L
EMD Value
₹10,816
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd
EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd
Repair and mtc. of various schools in village Maulijagran U.T., Chandigarh under mtc. booth FJ-13, Chandigarh (Ch. to 2215 N.P Rural Water Supply
2026_CHD_95156_1
PH3/2026/402
Open Tender
Public Health Products
Percentage
90 days
Chandigarh
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,816
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : | |||||
| 1.1 | 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 2 | cum | 7,665.78 | ₹15,331.56 |
| 1.2 | 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 4 | cum | 6,342.6 | ₹25,370.4 |
| 2Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing of edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. | |||||
| 2.1 | Raj Nagar Plain white marble/ Udaipur green marble/ Zebra black marble | - | - | - | - |
| 2.2 | Area of slab upto 0.50 sqm | 3 | Sqm | 3,322.6 | ₹9,967.8 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic/vitrified glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make of size 300x600, (colour and design as approved by Engineer-in-Charge), in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 30 | sqm | 1,233.72 | ₹37,011.6 |
| 4Providing and laying Polished Granite stone flooring in required design and patterns, in linear as well as curvilinear portions of the building all complete as per the architectural drawings with 18 mm thick stone slab over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) laid and jointed with cement slurry and pointing with white cement slurry admixed with pigment of matching shade including rubbing , curing and polishing etc. all complete as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | |||||
| 4.1 | Polished Granite stone slab colour of Black, Cherry/Ruby Red or equivalent | 10 | p.sqm | 4,360.3 | ₹43,603 |
| 5Providing and fixing white vitreous china water closet squatting pan (Indian type) : | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 9.88 MB
BOQ_116831.xls
BOQ • 0.52 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].