Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.6 L
EMD Value
₹85,505
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
executive officer
Nagar palika palika parishad sardhana
Ward 12 mohalla Kamranawaban me Jabir ke makan ke pass se Abbas va Tasleem ke makan tak INterlocing tiles va naali nirman ka kary
2026_DOLBU_1182139_1
910(10)/01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Nagar palika palika parishad sardhana
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,259
Account No 408005000104 IFSC Code ICIC0004080
₹85,505
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTER LOCKING TILES AND NALI NIRMAN | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in filling upto distance 10.00 km lead with cartage/royalty for levelling dressing including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,asper Analysis H=1.00 Deduction 12.50% settlement Add drain area | 433.75 | cum | 374 | ₹1,62,222.5 |
| 3 | Concrete in 1:6:12 with cement,fine sand and brick ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work(Chpt-5/273) drain base | 6.37 | cum | 2,930 | ₹18,664.1 |
| 4 | M-150 brick work in 1:4 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(asper Analyssi DRAIN TOE WALL | 10.05 | cum | 6,601 | ₹66,340.05 |
| 5 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(asper analysis DRAIN WALL | 63.7 | cum | 181 | ₹11,529.7 |
| 6 | Laying of C.C work in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone ballast of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work (Chpt-5/279a) | 2.09 | cum | 5,650 | ₹11,808.5 |
| 7 | Providing,laying,spreading 45.5-63mm stone Aggregate in one layer with fine sand including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work AREA AS PER item no1 | 20.01 | cum | 3,676 | ₹73,556.76 |
| 8 | Providing,laying,spreading 22.4-53mm stone Aggregate in one layer with fine sand including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work AREA AS PER item no1 | 20.01 | cum | 3,752 | ₹75,077.52 |
| 9 | Supply & laying of 80mm thick I shaped Vibrator made Interlocking cement concrete pavers block (Colours tiles ISI Mark) including joint filling with local sand supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work (asper Analysis Same area as per item no-1 | 80.03 | sqm | 1,120 | ₹89,633.6 |
| 10 | grey tiles | 186.74 | sqm | 1,050 | ₹1,96,077 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.84 MB
ULBT10.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
BOQ_2222320.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .