Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹23.6 L
EMD Value
₹47,260
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Asstt General Manager civil
TC-3V Vibhuti Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow -226010
SYSTEMATIC MAINTENANCE OF FCI RAILWAY SIDING AT FSD Hapur for the year 2026-2028
2026_FCI_924762_3
CE/04/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
730 days
Hapur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹47,260
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Systematic maintenace of railway track in the private track /siding of FCI for all items as included in the technicle speciifictaion para no 3.0 to 3.9 | 9.25 | ETKM | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing pendrol clips for PSC sleepers confirming to IRS specification. | 500 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing liners for PSC sleepers confirming to IRS specification. | 500 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and fixing rubber pad as per RDSO drawing no T-401(M)& IRS specification. | 250 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing of fish plates for 60 Kg rails confirming to RDSO drawing No T-1898 0.610 m long and as approved by engineer in charge. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying pre stressed concrete sleeper (PSC ) 2750 mm long for 60 kg rail B.G.track conforming to IRS specifications (RT 3659-3667) including all fittings like pendal clips, rubber pads, liner, etc complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. For level crossing. | 25 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Through Sleeper Renewal (TSR) with PSC sleepers involving removal existing sleepers of any type along with fittings from track, insertion of PSC sleepers lying along the cess / formation / slope / toe within 5 metres height with all fittings to specified spacing, gauge and squareness, one round of through packing to make track fit for 20 kmph speed, dressing of ballast to standard profile, all in accordance with the latest provisions of IRPWM and stacking of all released material neatly at specified places within an average lead of 100 m as directed by Engineer in-charge. For location of work not involving deep screening | 25 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Fabrication (including cutting & bending) and fixing of check rails of all sections as per Railway’s approved drawings & specifications for level crossings / trolley paths, duly cutting rail flanges, wherever required to correct alignment and level with Railway’s rail, fittings & fastenings, drilling of holes in check rails with all fittings, e.g. rail screws / grip expansion bolts, brackets, packing pieces, bolts, washers etc. and as directed by the engineer in-charge | 150 | Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying and stacking of approved quality of stone ballast of 50mm gauge for railway track in the siding confirming to para 9.0 to 9.8 of "Technical specifications" volume II. | 200 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Recoupling ballast with owner ballast but with contractor labour tools and equipments confirming to the specification as defined/contained under the scope of work and specified in technicle specification volume II of the tender document vide para 6.0 therein including all leads lifts crossing of railway lines and obstruction if any and dressing up | 200 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.78 MB
hapur.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.33 MB
BOQ_971808.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].