Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹15.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹18.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹18.4 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹27.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹27.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Higher Bid |
| 4 | L4₹28.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹28.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Higher Bid |
| 5 | L5₹29.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹29.3 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Higher Bid |
Tender Value
₹28.5 L
EMD Value
₹56,923
Closing Date
25 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, Cooch Behar Highway Division
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER COOCHBEHAR HIGHWAY DIVISION PUBLIC WORKS (ROADS) DIRECTORATE SILVER JUBILEE ROAD, COOCHBEHAR WEST BENGAL
Changrabandha Mathabhanga (SH-16) road from 59.00 KM to 64.00 KM (in stretches) patching and repairing potholes work under Coochbehar Highway Division in the district of Coochbehar.
2026_WBPWD_5018156_1
NIT/10E/2026-27/EECHD/PWRD
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Cooch Behar
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹56,923
Yes
Office of the EE/CHD
31 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wet Mix Macadam
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate conforming to the grading of table 400-13 revised vide table 2 of IRC:109 (2015) to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub-base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density The thickness of a single compacted layer shall not be less than 75 mm. (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 406.
Using N.B. Variety Stone Aggregates.
(Payment will be made on the basis of finished compacted volume)
45 mm Stone Chips = 0.03 m3/m3
22.4 mm Stone Chips = 0.36 m3/m3
11.2 mm Stone Chips = 0.26 m3/m3
5.60 mm Stone Chips = 0.23 m3/m3
Stone Dust = 0.43 m3/m3 | 14.06 | Cum | 2,681.88 | ₹37,707.23 |
| 2 | Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting the edges to get a firm vertical face and by removing all the failed and loose materials including dust and applying tack coat evenly on the sides and on the surface as per specification, rolling the filled depression with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired compaction, including the cost and carriage of stone aggregates and bitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of all operational staff, quality control except the cost of tack coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregates used in the work. the filled depression. Using pakur variety & VG-30 (Bulk)
20.00 mm Stone Chips = 0.049 m3/m3
13.20 mm Stone Chips = 0.232 m3/m3
5.60 mm Stone Chips = 0.457 m3/m3
Stone dust (2.36 mm to 75 micron)=0.260 m3
VG-30 (Bulk)Bitumen - 52.81 kg | 21.09 | Cum | 9,506.88 | ₹2,00,500.1 |
| 3 | Prime Coat
Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502).
i) On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.85kg /sqm. Using Cationic SS-1 (Packed) | 187.5 | Sqm | 95.33 | ₹17,874.38 |
| 4 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg /sqm Using Cationic RS-1 (Packed) | 5,625 | Sqm | 28.51 | ₹1,60,368.75 |
| 5 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
On Granular surface treated with primer @ 0.275 /sqm. Using Cationic RS-1 (Packed) | 187.5 | Sqm | 31.19 | ₹5,848.13 |
| 6 | Filling Pot-holes and Patch Repairs with open-Graded Premix surfacing, 20mm.
Removal of all failed material, inthe pavement courses and if necessary belowthe pavement,until the root causes of the failure is removed, the trimming of completed excavation to provide firm vertical faces; specified for the pavement layer; applicationof tackcoat conforming to cl.503 of MORT&H's specification on to the sides and base of excavation prior to placing hot bituminous material as per clause 510 and the compaction, trimming and finishing of the surfaces of all patches to form a smooth continuous surface, level with the surrounding road as per the requirement of clause 3004.2 of MORT&H's specification.
13.20 mm Stone Chips = 0.018 m3/m3
11.20 mm Stone Chips = 0.009 m3/m3
VG-30 (Bulk)Bitumen - 1.46 kg/m2 | 5,625 | Sqm | 260.95 | ₹14,67,843.75 |
| 7 | Seal Coat
Case - II : Type B
Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type A and B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511)
Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade.
( Stone dust or stone chips = 2.36 mm to 90 micron= 0.006 m3/m3
13.20 mm Stone Chips = 0.36 m3/m3
VG-30 (Bulk)Bitumen - 0.68 kg m2 | 5,625 | Sqm | 92.77 | ₹5,21,831.25 |
| 8 | Add GST@18% on Rs . 2411973.00 i.e. total amount over item no1 to 7 | - | % percentage | 18 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 19.87 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.22 MB
BOQ_5088981.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].