Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹72.4 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EE, SWD-I, PHE Dte.
33 and 33/1, Chetla Central Road, (2nd Floor), Kolkata 700027
Day to day valve operation for different PWSS Zones under Budge Budge-II Block under Surface Water Based Water Supply Scheme for Arsenic Affected Areas of South 24-Pgs. District. (For 01 year) 2nd Call
2026_PHED_5020573_1
07/2026-2027/EE/SWD-I/2ndcall
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
South 24-Parganas
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1.4 L
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Daily operation and maintenance by opening and closing all dia mtr. of Sluice Valves over the rising main as and when necessary and as per direction of Engineering-in-Charge or his authorised representative by engaging one semi skilled labour including cleaning the valve chamber, dewatering etc. complete. | |||||
| 1.01 | Base Labour rate/day = Rs. 487.00
Daily wages to be paid = Rs. 465.57 (this is including Bonus @ 8.33% & excluding Rs. 62.00 as Employee's Contribution of EPF @ 0.75% & ES @ 12.00%)
Total including Bonus @ Rs. 8.33% = (Rs. 487.00 x 8.33%+ Rs. 487.00) = Rs. 527.57
Total including Overhead Expenses @ 5% = (Rs. 487.00 x 5%+ Rs. 527.57) = Rs. 551.92
Adding Employer's Contribution of EPF @ 13% = Rs. 63.31 /day & ESI @ 3.25% = Rs. 15.83 /day
Total including Employer's EPF & ESI = Rs. 684.00 | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | (29 Men X 365 days) = 10585 Mandays
Zone-01 = 4 men, Zone-02 = 5 men
Zone-03 = 4 men, Zone-04 = 4 men
Zone-05 = 4 men, Zone-06 = 4 men
Zone-07 = 4 men | 10,585 | Man/days | 684 | ₹72,40,140 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.58 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
BOQ_5095846.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].