Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.9 L
EMD Value
₹4.2 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
c.e office
c. e. office kanpur nagar nigam motijheel
zone-01 ward-101,78 Civil Line Kachari ke Teeno taraf Jane Wali Sadako Ke H.M.P Dwar Sadak Ka Nirmman Ka Karya
2026_NNKAN_1181967_1
110/AA-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,890
₹4.2 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | E/W in Surface Excavation in fondation no exceeding 30 cm in depth but ecceeding 1.5 m width as well as 10 sqm on plan including | 12.97 | cum | 170 | ₹2,204.9 |
| 1.02 | Costrction of G.s.b etc all comp | 6.01 | cum | 3,676 | ₹22,092.76 |
| 1.03 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen presure distributer @ | - | sqm | 30 | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying 25mm bitumenous concrete (B.C) with 100-120 | 196.5 | cum | 16,272 | ₹31,97,448 |
| 1.05 | Painting of pavement with thermoplastic making paint in center | - | sqm | 427.2 | - |
| 1.06 | Providing & fixing of reflective road fixtures. Cats eye type IZ-ASTMD-4956-04 | 222 | nos | 312 | ₹69,264 |
| 1.07 | Providing & fixing of reflective road fixtures.solar Cats eye type | 50 | nos | 2,695 | ₹1,34,750 |
| 1.08 | 18@ gst | - | Tax | 6,85,225.81 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
t21692026.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.91 MB
BOQ_2222063.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .