Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50 L
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
HQ CWE Meerut
29J The Mall Road Meerut Cantt Uttar Pradesh 250001
REPAIR AND MAINT TO ROAD, BERM AND ROAD FURNITURE AT EBS BABUGARH UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE (NORTH) MEERUT CANTT
2026_MES_786311_1
94349MRT/2026-27/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
120 days
MEERUT CANTT
Please refer tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (NORTH) MEERUT
₹1 L
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preparing the black top surface of roads by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc, sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc and Applying evenly a tack coat of Cationic Bitumen Emulsion (RS-1) over SDAC/SDBC/BM conforming to IS: 8887 at a rate of application of 0.2-0.3 kg/sqm on bituminous surface as specified in Table 500-5 of MaRTH specification for road and bridge works 2013, using mechanica sprayer after cleaning of existing surface as specified and directed. | 585 | Per 10 Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for Bituminous premix asphaltic semi dense concrete 30mm consolidated thickness with 5% binder paving bitumen (Viscosity grade VG-30) content by weight of total mix, rolled and compacted to required camber and gradient, and laid with mechanical paver and rolled to a uniform smooth surface with 8 to 12 tonne power roller and compacted to required camber and gradient complete all as specified and directed. | 610 | Per 10 Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for premix bituminous macadam mixed with @ 4% binder content of paving bitumen any penitration or VG 30 penetration laid/rolled and campacted to required gradient and camber (Consolidated thickness n.exc 75mm) with 8 to 10 Ton power roller complete all as specified and directed. | 12.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for applying evenly a prime coat of Cationic Bitumen Emulsion SS1 confirming to IS: 8887 at a rate of application of 0. 7-1 kg/sqm on surface of WMM/WBM as specified in Table 500-3 of MoRTH specification for road and bridge works 2013, using mechanical sprayer including preparation of road surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc, sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc complete all as specified and directed. | 25 | Per 10 Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for repairs to pot holes any depth not exceeding 1 sqm each including sweeping free from dust and mud or water scoring sunken surfaces in roads, path,etc cutting around edges to at least 25 mm in depth, making good by applying a tack coat of paving bitumen @ 5kg/10 Sqm and putting in bitumenous macadam carpet well rammed & sealed with binder 9.8 Kg/10 Sqm, binder with .09 Cum of stones chippings, 6.3mm size and again well rammed (incl supply of pre mixed macadam, binder and chippings), depth of pot holes exc 30 mm complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Per 10 Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M & L for preparing bituminous surfaces of road and marking 2.5mm thick centre lines, stop lines, dashes, arrows etc. and the like, 10cm wide on roads pavements with hot applied thermo plastic road marking paint of approved colour confirming to BS 3262-1989 with special applicator machine all as per manufacturers instruction complete all as specified and directed. | 1,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | S&F in repair cat eye solar reflective type of metal body alloy of size 100mm x 100mm x 20mm with PAMA striplens reflector of model No. DA 972.0 fixed with and incl MS stud of suitable size as per manufactures instructions. complete all as specified and directed. | 1,241 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and fix in repair solar cat eye aluminum alloy shall (100% water proofing design according to 65) of size 125mm x 125mm x 25mm (shank 65mm) of high efficiency Mono rystafie solar panel 2.4V/ 0.3 watt one NI-ed rechargeable battery (1.2V/ 1600MA) consisting of super bright LED with 10,000 to 18,000 mcd completed as per manufactures instructions etc. all as specified and directed | 148 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and fixing in repair metal tubular dealineator made out of ABS round body fitted with 2 Nos 65 mm dia highly reflective reflectors made out of PMMA and mounted on 45/50 mm dia mild steel pipe of 600 mm height duly powder coated and thermo plastic elastomer 3 bands of green, red and yellow reflector radium tape of 25 mm wide strips with anti theft steel net for reflector protection including embedding in PCC 1:2:4 (150x150x300mm) type B1 complete all as specified and directed | 104 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | M&L Surface dressing n.exc 15 cm deep in hard/dence soil complete all as specified and directed. | 2,500 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
TD3.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
TD1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
TD2.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
TD4.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
BOQ_881143.xls
BOQ • 3.59 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .