Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 CrAccepted-Finance NO 68 D BLOCK 2ND FLOOR S 1 FRONTIER HOMES ALIPH MAJITH NAGAR KELAMBAKKAM CHENGALPATTU DIST CHENNAI 603 103 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 603103 | ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower rate |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrAccepted-Finance FLAT NO G 406 HANSA COURTYARD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd L1 | Gold Engineering Works L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I. Material Portion: ISMB 250 x 125 | 1.34 | MT | 75,210 ₹1,18,922.05 Lowest | 78,970 ₹1,24,867.36 |
| 2.00 | ISMC 200 x 75 | 0.54 | MT | 71,765 ₹45,728.66 Lowest | 72,675 ₹46,308.51 |
| 3.00 | ISMC 150 x 75 | 0.81 | MT | 69,215 ₹66,155.7 Lowest | 75,354 ₹72,023.35 |
| 4.00 | ISMC 125 x 65 | 0.16 | MT | 69,215 ₹13,067.79 Lowest | 72,675 ₹13,721.04 |
| 5.00 | ISA 90 X 90 X 8 | 0.19 | MT | 74,774 ₹16,764.33 Lowest | 77,826 ₹17,448.59 |
| 6.00 | ISA 75 X 75 X 8 | 2.14 | MT | 67,798 ₹1,71,203.51 Lowest | 71,188 ₹1,79,763.94 |
| 7.00 | ISA 65 X 65 X 6 mm | 3.34 | MT | 67,798 ₹2,67,205.48 Lowest | 71,188 ₹2,80,566.15 |
| 8.00 | ISA 50 X 50 X 6 mm | 0.12 | MT | 67,798 ₹9,600.2 Lowest | 71,188 ₹10,080.22 |
| 9.00 | M.S Plate 10 mm thick | 4.95 | MT | 92,214 ₹5,38,621.97 Lowest | 95,566 ₹5,58,201.01 |
| 10.00 | M.S Sheet 4 mm thick | 5.44 | MT | 91,015 ₹5,84,243.49 Lowest | 96,825 ₹6,21,539.04 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹88,400
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE M II Circle ECHS Dn Strengthening of existing severely damaged corroded structure of feeder conveyor and trailer conveyor of wagon loader II
2025_EB_634281_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo122/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
60 days
NCTPS Chennai
refer to tender specification
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹88,400
Yes
23 Mar 2026
19 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
19 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
19 Dec 2025
I. Material Portion: ISMB 250 x 125
ISMC 200 x 75
ISMC 150 x 75
ISMC 125 x 65
ISA 90 X 90 X 8
ISA 75 X 75 X 8
ISA 65 X 65 X 6 mm
ISA 50 X 50 X 6 mm
M.S Plate 10 mm thick
M.S Sheet 4 mm thick
GI Grating
II. Labour portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/damaged feeder conveyor & trailer conveyor of wagon loader-II which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, winch hire charges, T&P charges and consumables etc.,
Utilizing iron & steel structural materials lifting, loading, transporting and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges & T&P consumables.
Fabrication of feeder conveyor & trailer conveyor of wagon loader-II by marking, cutting & fabrication of column and supporting structures by utilizing iron & steel structural including crane, winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges.
Erection of feeder conveyor & trailer conveyor of wagon loader-II by leading, lifting, fixing, providing necessary scaffolding arrangement, including crane winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges.
Erection of GI Gratings in newly erected steel support structure for wagon loader – II working platform by marking, cutting welding, including transportation, painting of red oxide paint, cost of consumables & T & P’s hire charges etc.
Cleaning the surface with shot blasting the feeder conveyor & trailer conveyor of wagon loader-II including cost of shots, hire charges for compressor, scaffolding arrangements including consumables and T&P hire charges.
Painting three coat of epoxy paints (one coat of primer and two coat of epoxy paint) including epoxy thinner, consumables and T&P’s & hire charges.
Cost of paint for one coat of Zinc phosphate epoxy primer (60-70 microns DFT) in the feeder conveyor & trailer conveyor of wagon loader-II.
Cost of paint for one coat of MIO epoxy (100-120 microns DFT) in the structures of feeder conveyor & trailer conveyor of wagon loader-II.
Cost of paint for one coat of aromatic polyurethane (30-35 microns DFT) with total DFT of 190 to 225 microns in the structures of feeder conveyor & trailer conveyor of wagon loader-II.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_758965.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].