Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC bidder is L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.9 LRejected-Finance SINDOOR HAZARIBAGH | HAZARIBAGH | JHARKHAND | 825301 | ₹12.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹15.7 L
EMD Value
₹32,000
Closing Date
13 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Municipal Commissioner cum Administrator
Hazaribag Nagar Nigam
Construction of new P.C.C Road from H/o Bhairav Kashap to Kali main road in ward no. 10 (Ten) under Municipal Corporation, Hazaribag
2025_UDD_105018_1
UDD/HMC/HZB/19/2025-26 (2nd Call)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Hazaribag Nagar Nigam
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹32,000
Yes
11 Mar 2026
20 Sept 2025
15 Oct 2025
20 Sept 2025
13 Oct 2025
20 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAMESH KUMAR SINGH Created Date/Time: 15-Oct-2025 04:02 PM Tender Title: Construction of new P.C.C Road from H/o Bhairav Kashap to Kali main road in ward no. 10 (Ten) under Municipal Corporation, Hazaribag Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105018_1
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, HAZARIBAG, JHARKHAND
Name of Work:-Construction of New PCC Road from H/O Bhairav Kashap to Kali main road in Ward No:- 10 (TEN) under Municipal Corporation, Hazaribagh
Contract No: UDD/HMC/HZB/19/2025-26 (2nd Call)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S SUJIT VERMA (GSTN-20BOZPV8363P1ZO) BID ID -682627 1571815.71 -17.70 1293604.33 Tweleve Lakh Ninty Three Thousand Six Hundred and Four
2.00 NB ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682643 1571815.71 -18.55 1280243.90 Tweleve Lakh Eighty Thousand Two Hundred and Fourty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NB ENTERPRISES(1280243.90)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of new P.C.C Road from H/o Bhairav Kashap to Kali main road in ward no. 10 (Ten) under Municipal Corporation, Hazaribag Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105018_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NB ENTERPRISES (BID ID -682643) 1280243.90 L1
2 M/S SUJIT VERMA (BID ID -682627) 1293604.33 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_141306.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].