Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,098
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm5d left
Superintending Engineer
IWD IIT Kanpur
Repairing and ITC of defective VFD 3 x 2.2 kW 2 x 4 kW FC 102 1 x 4 kW FC 101 with RTD sensor in AHU at LH 10 student lounge LH 14 Conference room 107 at Flexible Building stock VFD etc.
2026_IITK_924154_1
18/AC/SE/2026/181
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
60 days
IIT Kanpur
As per tender
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,098
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Factory Repairing /servicing, freight, Packaging/forwarding up-down from site etc and of existing defective various VFD make Danfoss & Resistive Temperature Device (RTD) along with necessary Control/ communication wiring etc. complete as required | |||||
| 1.1 | 2.2 kW (FC-102) Danfoss i/c Power card, Cooling fan, IGBT etc replacement/repair complete as reqd. | 3 | Nos | 29,500 | ₹88,500 |
| 1.2 | 4.0 kW (FC-102) Danfoss i/c Power card, cooling fan, IGBT etc replacement/repair complete as reqd. | 2 | Nos | 26,550 | ₹53,100 |
| 1.3 | 4.0 kW (FC-101) Danfoss i/c Power card, IGBT etc replacement/repair complete as reqd. | 1 | Nos | 21,240 | ₹21,240 |
| 2 | Cartage etc for factory repaired VFD's as required | 1 | JOB | 773 | ₹773 |
| 3 | Dismantling, reinstallation, testing and commissioning of factory repaired VFD's by Service engineeer (OEM)/Auth vendor i/c nescessary control/ communication cable /wiring i/c successfully running and verification for min 24 hr at site i/c 06 months DLP, complete as required | 1 | JOB | 41,300 | ₹41,300 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_971134.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .