Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹26,963
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
EO NPP SULTANPUR
EO NPP SULTANPUR
2-Ward Narayanpur mein Bharat Bhushan petrol pump se Avadh Narayan Mishra ke ghar Tak CC Sadak va RCC Nali Nirman Karya
2026_DOLBU_1182079_2
550/N.P.P.SUL/2026-27 DT. 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NPP SULTANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,534
EO NPP SULTANPUR
₹26,963
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of old Interlocking | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling of Brick Work | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | E/W in excavation by mechanical means(Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over area (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer -in-charge. All kind of soil. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:6:12(1cement:6 course sand:12 graded stone aggregate 10mm nominal size as per sor 4.1.10 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded Material, grading one spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Construction of un-reinforced, dowel jointed, plain cement concrete pavement over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement @ 400 kg per cum, coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a batching and mixing plant as per approved mix design, transported to site, laid with a fixed form or slip form paver, spread, compacted and finished in a continuous operation Including provision of contraction, expansion, construction and longitudinal joints, joint filler, separation membrane, sealant primer, joint sealant, debonding strip, dowel bar, tie rod, admixtures as approved, curing compound, finishing to lines and grades as per drawing | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying of R.C.C with 1:1.5:3, (1 cement:1.5 c.sand(zone III) Derived from natural source :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural source ) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade more. | - | Kg. | - | - |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including sturtting. propping etc and removal of form work. | - | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
BOQ_2222232.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .