Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
E E WORKS DIV 01 Z P SOLAPUR
E E WORKS DIV 01 Z P SOLAPUR
Improvements to Sayyad warwade to Katewadi Road V R 27 CH 0/00 to 3/00 Tal Mohol
2026_SOLAP_1333607_2
37/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
180 days
Improvements to Sayyad warwade to Katewadi Road V
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour charges for removing grass, thorney shrubs, Jungli shrub, Kubabul and alike grass along roadside making the ground clean by showel and phavaras etc. complete. As directed by Engineer in charge. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m. and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. MORTH 301 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying cement concrete pipe of IS 458:2003 NP-2 class of 600mm diameter in proper line, level and slope including providing and fixing collars in cement mortar 1:2 and curing etc. complete. CD.7 Page.No. 162 | - | Rmt | - | - |
| 4 | Providing earth work in embankment with approved materials obtained from departmental land upto lead of 50m. including all lifts, laying in layers of 20cm. to 30cm.thickness breaking clods, dressing to the required lines, curves, grades & section, watering and compaction with vibratory roller to achieve not less than 97 % of standard proctor density etc. complete ( Material obtained from departmental Land) MORTH 305 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific size stowater boundmacadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, handpacking to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding Materials to fillup the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with vibratory roller to there quired density. By Mechanical Means-GradingI (UsingScreeningTypeB (11.2mm)Aggregat | - | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and constructing 50 mm. thick Modified Penetration Macadam (MPM) road surface including all mataerials, preparing the existing road surface, spreading 40mm. stone metal layers 30% crusher broken metal + 70% Hand broken (by breaking rubble obtained by blasting) heating and spraying the bitumen of specified grade @ 1.75 kg/sqm, spreading 12mm.size chips compacting with static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. to achive the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506 etc. complete. Including picking of existing WBM surface.(VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) IRC-SP-20, 2002 Clause No. 8.7.3 | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 7 | Open Graded Premix Surfacing- Providing and Laying OGC 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates premixed with bituminous binder transported to site with VTS , laid over a previously prepared surface, finished to the required grade, level, alignment, and rolling to achieve the desired compaction but excluding prime / tack and Seal coat. For Bitumen of specified grade--USING drum mix type hot mix plant with SCADA, Paver and Vibratory roller ( Over MPM Surface) (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Providing bituminous Type A liquid seal coat on bituminous surface including supplying all materials and bitumen of specified grade preparing existing road surface, heating and applying bitumen @ 0.98 KgSqm. by mechanical means, spreading chips and rolling, by static roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. etc. complete. (VG-30 bulk bitumen rates are considered to arrive at rates) | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 9 | Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the quarry site, including conveying and stacking complete. Spec. No.: MORTH 408 | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 10 | Spreading hard murum for side width complete Spec. No.: MORTH 408 | 1 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.23 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.19 MB
BOQ_2281852.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].