Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,090
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
THE REGIONAL MANAGER SOUTH 24 PARGANA REGION
24 PARGANAS SOUTH REGIONAL OFFICE WBSEDCL
AMC for Day-to-Day tit-bit repair and maintenance Civil works of Control Room Buildings, 33/11 kV SUB Stns premises, Office Buildings etc under Behala Division
2026_WBSED_1039037_1
RM/24-PGNS(S)/Civil/ e-Tender/2026-27/02 Date 20.08.2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
BEHALA DIVISION
Please refer to Tender Documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹9,090
24 PARGANAS SOUTH REGIONAL OFFICE WBSEDCL
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Maintenance Contract for Day-to-Day tit-bit repair and maintenance(Civil works) of Control Room Buildings, 33/11 kV S/Stn's premises, Office Buildings etc under Behala Division. | 1 | Each | 4,50,000 | ₹4,50,000 |
| 2 | Add Labour welfare cess @ 1% as per PWDSOR over all items. | 1 | Each | 4,500 | ₹4,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.52 MB
Estimate_0001.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.81 MB
Committee.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.12 MB
BOQ_2552066.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].