Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
₹11,344
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD KIRATPUR
Construction of CC Road and Drain Near Kuwa to HO Shri Sarfaraz Moh-mirdhgan Kiratpur
2026_DOLBU_1181850_2
ET_02_2026-27_Kiratpur
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD KIRATPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
EO
₹11,344
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of dismatled materials as directed by the Engineer-in- charge with in a distance of 60 meter (200 feet). S.I. No. 697. | 226.75 | Sqm | 70 | ₹15,872.5 |
| 2 | Disposal of dismentling C.C. road material with cartage upto distance 5.00 km i/c loading and unloading including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. As per S.I. No. 231(a). | 30.61 | Cum | 183.5 | ₹5,616.93 |
| 3 | Dismentling of brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and i/c staking or material as directed by the engineer-in-charge with ina distance of 60 meter (200 feet) | 30.61 | Cum | 620 | ₹18,978.2 |
| 4 | Deduction of old and workable brick 40% of item no-2 | 627.44 | nos | 5.8 | ₹3,639.15 |
| 5 | Deduction of brick bats for 60% 0f item no-01 | 2.05 | Cum | 1,050 | ₹2,152.5 |
| 6 | Cement Concrete with 4cm gague approved stone ballast coarse sand and cement in proporation of 8:4:1 inculding supply of all materials labour and T&P etc for proper completion of work. | 4.22 | Cum | 6,850 | ₹28,907 |
| 7 | WBM Grading 2 (63 to 45 mm Stone ballast) Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 2 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 15.87 | Cum | 2,875 | ₹45,626.25 |
| 8 | WBM Grading 3 (22.4-53 mm Stone ballast) Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 15.87 | Cum | 2,908 | ₹46,149.96 |
| 9 | M-150 brick work in One part cement and Three part Course sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour & T&P required for proper completion of work as per SI.No. 307. | 5.2 | Cum | 5,310 | ₹27,612 |
| 10 | 12 mm thick plaster with cement and approved course sand in proportion 1:3 over brick work minimum thickness not to be less than 1 cm including supply of all materials labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work SI.NO. 583 | 52.85 | Sqm | 215 | ₹11,362.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
BOQ_2221897.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .