Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.5 L
EMD Value
₹57,037
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
EE(BM-PK)
Room no-1615 16th floor Palika Kendra New Delhi
A/R and M/O building in BM-PK Division during 2026-22027 SH Repair and Maintenance of Parking Area of Mayur Bhawan Building
2026_NDMC_297699_1
NITNO.44/EE(BM-PK)/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Works
90 days
NDMC area
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹57,037
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 11 | Cum | 6,895 | ₹75,845 |
| 2 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level.:Cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement :3 coarse sand) | 22 | Sqm | 1,165 | ₹25,630 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing of edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels.Granite stone slab of colour black, Cherry/Ruby red: Area of slab over 0.50 sqm | 26 | Sqm | 5,199 | ₹1,35,174 |
| 4 | Providing edge moulding to 18 mm thick marble stone counters, Vanities etc., including machine polishing to edge to give high gloss finish etc. complete as per design approved by Engineer-in-Charge.Granite work | 65 | Metre | 517 | ₹33,605 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 442 | Sqm | 1,283 | ₹5,67,086 |
| 6 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete.Hot finished seamless type tubes | 485 | Kg | 209 | ₹1,01,365 |
| 7 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22 mm thick in footpath & courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles, including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand).Light shade pigment using white cement | 1,221 | Sqm | 1,419 | ₹17,32,599 |
| 8 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | 1,221 | Sqm | 74 | ₹90,354 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing hard drawn steel wire fabric of size 75 x25 mm
mesh or other suitable size wire mesh to be fixed & firmly anchored to the concrete surface by means of "L" shaped mild steel shear key welded with existing reinforcement including the cost of materials, labour, tool & plants as approved by Engineer-in-charge. | 46 | Sqm | 914 | ₹42,044 |
| 10 | Dismantling wall tiles in walls, partition walls etc upto 10 mm thickness including old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead all complete as per direction and entire satisfication of Engineer-in-charge. | 442 | Sqm | 51.55 | ₹22,785.1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.15 MB
BOQ_396680.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].