Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST BIDDER |
| 4 | L4₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance 4TH LOWEST BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
21 Oct 2025, 11:00 amClosed
PRADHAN
RANPUR, SONAMUKHI, BANKURA
Upgradation of Road from Biswajit Mondal house towards Kanchan Mondal house (APAS/01/258/121/0002)
2025_ZPHD_915740_9
33/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (1st Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UNDER PURBA NABASAN GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,250
₹5,000
30 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2025
23 Oct 2025
29 Sept 2025
21 Oct 2025
29 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Buddhadeb Karmakar Created Date/Time: 31-Oct-2025 09:43 AM Tender Title: 33/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (1st Call) SL9 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_915740_9
Tender Inviting Authority: PRADHAN, PURBA NABASAN GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work: Upgradation of Road from Biswajit Mondal house towards Kanchan Mondal house (APAS/01/258/121/0002)
Contract No: 33/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (1st Call)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S AKIL MONDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7162773 250000.00 -3.11 242225.00 Two Lakh Forty Two Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Five
2.00 FAYEZUL HOQUE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7156855 250000.00 -2.62 243450.00 Two Lakh Forty Three Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty
3.00 BIMAL KUMAR SHIT (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7157361 250000.00 -.20 249500.00 Two Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Five Hundred
4.00 MILAN KUMAR SAHA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7156402 250000.00 -.50 248750.00 Two Lakh Forty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S AKIL MONDAL(242225.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 33/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (1st Call) SL9 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_915740_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S AKIL MONDAL (BID ID -7162773) 242225.00 L1
2 FAYEZUL HOQUE (BID ID -7156855) 243450.00 L2
3 MILAN KUMAR SAHA (BID ID -7156402) 248750.00 L3
4 BIMAL KUMAR SHIT (BID ID -7157361) 249500.00 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].