Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.5 LAccepted-AOC 729 1A KALITMATH MANDIR VEER SAVARKAR WARD JABALPUR M P 482003 | JABALPUR | JABALPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 482003 | ₹6.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Bidder is Lowest |
| 2 | 2₹7.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not Lowest |
| 3 | 3₹7.4 LRejected-Finance OFFICE NO S 2 BUILDING NO 91B M P NAGAR BHOPAL 462021 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462021 | ₹7.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not Lowes |
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹16,542
Closing Date
15 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery and E/M. Division Meenakshi Chouk Narmadapuram
Supply of Labour work for Sub-division Harda
2026_WRD_494783_1
628/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Harda
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹16,542
30 Jul 2026
30 Apr 2026
18 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
15 May 2026
8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Skilled 2 person urgently required repair and maintain the gates during operation in emergence situation and to do other field related work as directed by the site incharge ( 14869 per month) 14869/30days=495.63 per day Say Rs. 496 per day | 730 | Days | 496 | ₹3,62,080 |
| 2 | Unskilled 2 person urgently required to help the skilled labour in the field/site work (12150 per month), 12150/30days=405 per day Say Rs. 405 per day | 730 | Days | 405 | ₹2,95,650 |
| 4 | Overhead Charges - EPF @12.5% of A | 1 | Job | 82,216.25 | ₹82,216.25 |
| 5 | Overhead Charges -ESI @3.25% of A | 1 | Job | 21,376.23 | ₹21,376.23 |
| 6 | Overhead Charges -Agency management fee @10% of A | 1 | Job | 65,773 | ₹65,773 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
494783.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.95 MB
BOQ_607739.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].