Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.6 L
EMD Value
₹31,108
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
EE,CD,APWD,CAR NICOBAR
Office of the Executive Engineer Construction Division APWD Car Nicobar
Repair and maintenance of Roofing in BJR Stadium, Tamaloo, Car Nicobar.
2026_APWD_24426_1
e-Tender-DB/CD/CN/2026-27/2103
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
At BJR Stadium Tamaloo Car Nicobar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹31,108
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 180.86 | kg | 153.8 | ₹27,816.27 |
| 2Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. | |||||
| 2.1 | Electric resistance or induction butt welded tubes | 1,114.2 | kg | 232.4 | ₹2,58,940.08 |
| 3Providing and fixing plain multipurpose cement board(Hight pressure steam cured) with suitable screws for cement particle board in ceiling etc. complete (frame work to be paid seperatately). | |||||
| 3.1 | 6 mm thick Cement fiber board, Type-B, Category-III as per IS: 14862 :2000 | 78.4 | sqm | 1,079.8 | ₹84,656.32 |
| 4Painting with black anti-corrosive bitumastic paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade: | |||||
| 4.1 | Two or more coats on new work | 28.26 | sqm | 175.5 | ₹4,959.63 |
| 5Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade: | |||||
| 5.1 | Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 Itr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface | 104 | sqm | 167.4 | ₹17,409.6 |
| 6 | Repair to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sqm and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing plastering the wall surface with white cement based polymer modified self curing mortar, including disposal of rubbish, all complete as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | 40 | sqm | 803.4 | ₹32,136 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.83 MB
TenderDocumentBJRS.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
BOQ_25862.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Instructions-to-bidders.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].