Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
CLW
Expenditure
General
EL LOCO
1 condition
1.The item is reserved to be procured from the firms approved by CLW in CLW Item ID 2100845. 2.For the purpose of development order placement, only the developmental vendors listed as developmental vendors available on U-VAM vendor list of the CLW Item ID 2100845 applicable to this tender WITHOUT ANY CONDITION (regarding supply commencement preconditioned with prototype approval or field trials) will be treated as developmental vendors i.e. Developmental Vendors shall have the prototype approved/field trial completed (if required) for the drawing of the tendered item till the closing date of tender in order to qualify the eligibility for developmental order consideration.
27 conditions
Not applicable
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for full imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India Policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 locations across Rajasthan · 1,322 Numbers total
DIAPHRAGM FOR PNEUMATIC HORN
20261532~NWR
20261532
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Rajasthan
₹0
Exempted
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
1 item · 1,322 Numbers total
Diaphragm For Pneumatic Horn to WSF PT.NO. IA-70053, Pamphlet No. AI-228, Ref. No. 3 or latest [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIESEL STORES DEPOT BGKT, NWR | Rajasthan | 1316.00 Numbers |
| DIVISION STORES DEPOT AJMER, NWR | Rajasthan | 6.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,322 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5832511.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5572153.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].