Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,380
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (N) Meerut Cantt
GE (N) Meerut Cantt
PROVN OF SHUTTER AND DOOR AT TATRA REPAIR GROUP OF 510 ABW UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE (NORTH) MEERUT CANTT
2026_MES_787281_1
8711/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Meerut
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹300
GE (N) Meerut Cantt
₹9,380
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for Providing, cement concrete type B0 1:2:4 912.5mm graed agg) in roof kerbs or mud stops, rounded or chamfered on edges, cills, steps; seismic and other similar bands, plinth courses, string courses, lacing courses, bed blocks, parapets and railings upto 60 cm in height, copings, kneelers, apex stones, bed plates, water troughs and the like including weathering, slightly rounded or chamfered angles and throating, complete all as specifed and directed. | 0.1 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | S&F Steel rolling shutters 1mm thick lath, with out ball bearing, as specified including top cover, anchoring rod, hasp and staple and one shop coat of primer; erected in position as indicated, complete: push pull or manual type complete all as specified and directed. | 12 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | S&F Safety lever locks mild steel with 4 levers for rolling shutters complete all as specifed and directed. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | S&F for Ball bearing for rolling shutters complete all as specifed and directed. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for Framed work as in doors or gates of angle or other section with gusset plates, rails, braces, etc., confirming to Fe-410-W(Gde E-250) quality-B complete, drilled for fixing of steel sheeting or other covering. Doors, etc. to be prepared for hanging or sliding with and including either hooks and hinges or steel hanging door fittings (exclusive of steel sheeting or other covering, running rails and guides) and hanging; also fastening and fixing complete. | 150 | Kg | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for Mild steel, 1mm thick plain, black sheet in covering to door shutters; covering to door chowkats (frames); chullah hoods; water tanks; water troughs; ducts; urinal troughs and funnels, etc. cut to size edges beaded if directed, holes punched; including round headed screws, clout nails or rivets and fixed to wood or steel members, etc., with plain 40 mm lap joints or welded/riveted seams including bending, turning up, mitred angles, stopped ends, outlets, etc. as required wall cladding, steel gates and similar work, cut to size, holes punched; including round headed screws, clout nails or rivets and fixed to wood or steel framing with plain 40 mm lap joints with riveted or welded complete all as specified. seams, including bending or turning up, mitred angles, etc. as required but in hearths; complete all as specified nd directed. | 3.6 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for preparation of newly steel and iron surface exceedding 10 cm width or girth and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over one coat of red oxide zink chrome primer complete all as specified and directed. | 25 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Demolition of cement concrete (Unreinforced) in ground floor and paving n exc 15 cm thick below or above ground level complete all as specified and directed. | 25 | cum | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for PCC 1:4:8 type D-2 (Using 40 mm graded stone agg) 75mm thick complete all as specified and directed | 147 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for PCC 1:2:4 type B-2 (Using 40 mm graded stone agg) 75mm thick complete all as specified and directed | 147 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
8711TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.94 MB
BOQ_882320.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .