Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹21.0 L Quoted ₹24.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹26.3 LRejected-AOC 5 57 CALDWELL COLONY 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹26.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ramaganapathy Enterprises L1 | KUMAAR ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for carrying out daily maintenance work in the Trash screen A&B of Units I, II &III. Transporting of gas cylinders, T&P'S etc to screen floor, Inspection of the screen daily and attend minor repair work such as renewing the damaged cross rods, longitudinal rods, tie plates, side cover plates, tightening all the loose bolts, tie bolts, greasing the rotating parts, UJ crosses and oil level check up in the gear boxes and top up if necessary etc. and attending minor repair welding works in the chutes and its structures including cost of consumables such as Oxygen, Acetylene gas, welding electrodes, cotton & banian waste, emery sheet, hire charges for welding m/c cutting set, other T&P's etc., complete. | 350 | Operation | 24,55,250 ₹28,97,195 Lowest | 26,25,000 ₹30,97,500 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,300
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
ICHP- Attending daily mechanical maintenance, Checking the meshes, renewal of worn out screen etc., at JT-3
2025_EB_633006_1
CE/SE/MI/TTPS/19/2026-2027
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹17,300
Yes
24 Mar 2026
17 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
Charges for carrying out daily maintenance work in the Trash screen A&B of Units I, II &III. Transporting of gas cylinders, T&P'S etc to screen floor, Inspection of the screen daily and attend minor repair work such as renewing the damaged cross rods, longitudinal rods, tie plates, side cover plates, tightening all the loose bolts, tie bolts, greasing the rotating parts, UJ crosses and oil level check up in the gear boxes and top up if necessary etc. and attending minor repair welding works in the chutes and its structures including cost of consumables such as Oxygen, Acetylene gas, welding electrodes, cotton & banian waste, emery sheet, hire charges for welding m/c cutting set, other T&P's etc., complete.
KUMAAR ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1551079)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_757319.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].