Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC D NO 59E1 CAUVERY NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Rate Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Rate Not Considered |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 16 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NUNHAI AGRA AGRA UTTAR PRADESH 282006 | AGRA | UTTAR PRADESH | 282006 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Offer is Invalid |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical C3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Offer is Invalid |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical GUJARAT | - | - | Rejected-Technical Offer is Invalid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BOOM MACHINERY WORKS | Fiksar Valve Mfg. Co. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 50 NB Ball valve for ESP Hopper High Level Pipe in Fly Ash Handling System
Body: Cast Iron
Ball: SS 304 | 72 | Nos. | 1,25,280 ₹1,47,830.4 Lowest | 2,10,960 ₹2,48,932.8 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
4 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station -II Mettur Dam - 636 406
Procurement of 50 NB Ball Valve for ESP Hopper High Level Pipe in Fly Ash Handling System 72 Nos.
2026_EB_644398_1
CE/MTPS II/SE/PA/EE/SI/AE 3/OT No 127S/25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS II / Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,000
Yes
22 May 2026
19 Jan 2026
5 Feb 2026
19 Jan 2026
4 Feb 2026
19 Jan 2026
50 NB Ball valve for ESP Hopper High Level Pipe in Fly Ash Handling System Body: Cast Iron Ball: SS 304
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
BOQ_772216.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].