Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,968
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Assistant Engineer HMSD PHE Dte
P16IndiaExchangePlaceCITAnnexeBldgExtn2ndfloorKol73
Electro mechanical works
2026_PHED_5020954_8
WBPHED / AE / HMSD / 04 / 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
30 days
Office of the Assistant Engineer HMSD PHED
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,968
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, delivery of cast iron double flange electrically gear operated butterfly valve but without actuator suitable for PN 1.6 rating, generally conforming to IS: 13095, Size: 200 mm, make: IVI | 2 | Set | -150 | - |
| 2 | Supply, delivery of cast iron double flange non return valve, as per IS:5312, Part-1 suitable for PN 1.6 rating.Size: 200 mm, make: IVI | 2 | Set | -150 | - |
| 3 | Supply, delivery of MS blank flange of 200 mm dia, flanged drilled as per IS. | 1 | No | -150 | - |
| 4 | Supply, delivery of necessary nut bolts gasket etc. | 1 | Item | -150 | - |
| 5 | Opening the valve actuator and its power & control cable, dismantling the existing valves. Installation of new supplied valves. Re-installation of the actuator with new valve with proper alignment and reconnection of all power & control cable, testing & commissioning of the total system as per direction of EIC. | 2 | Job | -150 | - |
| 6 | Supply, delivery of 9Amp. Power contactor with add on contact block for RTCC panel | 1 | No | -150 | - |
| 7 | Replacement of above contactor & contactor block complete with connection, testing & commisioning. | 1 | Item | -150 | - |
| 8 | Supply, delivery and installation of bourden type 4" dial glycerine filled SS body pressure gauge (0-7 Kg) , Make: H Guru, along with repairing of Chlorine water line with supply of necessary spare parts as required. | 2 | Nos | -150 | - |
| 9 | Supply, delivery of power cable 4 core 16 sq mm Aluminium armoured XLPE cable for security room. Make: Gloster/ Havells | 40 | Mtr | -150 | - |
| 10 | Laying of one no 16 sq.mm. PVC Al. Ar. cable in underground trenche 460mm. wide X 760mm. average depth, with brick protection on the top of the cable with 8 (eight) nos. bricks per mtr, including filling the space between the brick & cable & also the trench with shifted soil, levelling up & restoring surface duly rammed. | 40 | Mtr | -150 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_5099711.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
WBF2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].