Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.1 L Quoted ₹8.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest rate for item1 is accepted |
| 2 | L2₹12.5 LRejected-Finance 18 B72 RAJAJI NAGAR MATHAYANKUTTAI METTUR DAM 636452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹12.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED LOWEST RATE FOR ITEM NO 2 SECOND LOWEST RATE FOR ITEM NO1 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical NOT Technically suitable |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 2 222 B PONNAGAR METTUR DAM 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | - | - | Rejected-Technical NOT Technically suitable |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | METROWEIGHINGSYSTEM L1 | Rudhran Enterprises L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Load cell along with cable and all related accessories
(Capacity: 45 Ton) | 8 | Nos | 5,43,472 ₹6,41,296.96 Lowest | 9,68,592 ₹11,42,938.56 |
| 2.00 | Digital Indicator | 2 | Nos | 1,33,570 ₹1,57,612.6 | 91,000 ₹1,07,380 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,800
Closing Date
12 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE / MTPS-I
CE / MTPS-I
Supply of spares for 100T Electronic Weigh Bridge
2025_EB_618049_1
CE MTPSI SE PA EE SI AEE2 OTNo 97 25_ 26
Open Tender
Maintenance Goods
Buy
90 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I
As Enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,800
Yes
4 Jul 2026
28 Oct 2025
13 Nov 2025
28 Oct 2025
12 Nov 2025
28 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
BOQ_738646.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].